Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship |
Player Rankings - Division
  Player (Team) Played Won
Drawn
Lost
Diff
Percent
Breaks
1
Scott Haynes (Thatcham B) 20 15 5 0
+15
75%
48  48  47  40  40  31 
2
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) 20 15 4 1
+14
75%
69  59  59  58  50  48  38  37  34 
3
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) 21 13 8 0
+13
61.9%
45  43 
4
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) 19 13 5 1
+12
68.42%
43  37  34  33  32  31  30  30 
5
Ian Gregory (Caversham Working Mens A) 21 13 6 2
+11
61.9%
94  72  57  37  37  30 
6
Doug Ewing (Caversham Working Mens A) 21 12 8 1
+11
57.14%
58  52  47  37 
7
Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A) 14 11 3 0
+11
78.57%
83  64  53  53  41  40  39  32 
8
Dale Prout (Thatcham B) 18 12 4 2
+10
66.67%
101  74  57  51  36  30 
9
Dave Beakhouse (Caversham Working Mens B) 14 12 0 2
+10
85.71%
92  64  57  40  39  32  32 
10
Craig Marsh (Thatcham B) 20 11 8 1
+10
55%
38  30 
11
Jason  Woolcock (Caversham Working Mens A) 22 11 9 2
+9
50%
55  41  33  33  32  32 
12
Tony Powell (Thatcham A) 16 11 3 2
+9
68.75%
35  33  32  30 
13
Phil  Bolter (Thatcham A) 17 9 8 0
+9
52.94%
72  50  45  44  40  38  38  37  36  32  31  30 
14
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) 17 11 3 3
+8
64.71%
15
Mike Mitchell (Thatcham A) 14 8 5 1
+7
57.14%
53  34  30 
16
Austen Allen (Caversham Working Mens B) 16 7 8 1
+6
43.75%
17
Peter Lofts (Caversham Working Mens A) 6 6 0 0
+6
100%
18
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) 17 7 8 2
+5
41.18%
49  45  30 
19
Kevin Holmes (Thatcham B) 7 5 2 0
+5
71.43%
40 
20
Richard Pinner (Caversham Working Mens A) 20 7 10 3
+4
35%
44  34 
21
Raj Puri (Colours A) 12 6 4 2
+4
50%
47  35  33  32  32 
22
Stuart Henderson (Colours A) 12 5 6 1
+4
41.67%
49  46 
23
James Edwards (Caversham Working Mens B) 8 4 4 0
+4
50%
24
Paul Page (Colours A) 19 8 6 5
+3
42.11%
67 
25
Leigh White (Pangbourne A) 22 8 9 5
+3
36.36%
50  41  30  30 
26
Lyndon Paxford (Pangbourne A) 22 7 11 4
+3
31.82%
33 
27
Ian Beakhouse (Caversham Working Mens B) 18 6 9 3
+3
33.33%
28
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B) 22 8 8 6
+2
36.36%
51  35 
29
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A) 20 7 8 5
+2
35%
36  34  31 
30
Gerrard Kiernan (Pangbourne D) 20 7 8 5
+2
35%
31
Luke Johnson (Caversham Working Mens B) 15 6 5 4
+2
40%
55  30 
32
Graham Rockall (Englefield A) 18 6 8 4
+2
33.33%
30 
33
Ollie Douglas (Thatcham A) 3 2 1 0
+2
66.67%
71  64  55 
34
Mark Alexander (Thatcham A) 6 2 4 0
+2
33.33%
35
Ricky Hathaway (Tilehurst A) 19 5 10 4
+1
26.32%
37 
36
Lindsey Anderson (Colours A) 16 4 9 3
+1
25%
39  33  32 
37
Paul Broome (Thatcham B) 3 2 0 1
+1
66.67%
38
Joe Brown (Caversham Working Mens B) 4 2 1 1
+1
50%
39
Daryl Sowden (Thatcham B) 2 1 1 0
+1
50%
40
John Johnson (Salisbury A) 3 1 2 0
+1
33.33%
41
Mark Young (Salisbury A) 19 6 7 6
0
31.58%
42
Carl Rapley (Tilehurst A) 21 5 11 5
0
23.81%
30 
43
Gordon Moss (Pangbourne A) 1 0 1 0
0
0%
44
Aaron Watts (Thatcham B) 2 0 2 0
0
0%
45
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A) 21 5 10 6
-1
23.81%
46
Gerry  Williams (Tilehurst A) 14 3 7 4
-1
21.43%
47
C Bark (Caversham Working Mens B) 3 1 0 2
-1
33.33%
48
Andy Nolli (Caversham Working Mens A) 3 0 2 1
-1
0%
49
Mervin Simms (Pangbourne D) 3 0 2 1
-1
0%
50
Peter Doyle (Tilehurst A) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
51
Walkover.... .. (Pangbourne A) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
52
Phil Larkins (Caversham Working Mens A) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
53
Walkover , (Caversham Working Mens A) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
54
Walkover ..... (Caversham Working Mens B) 1 0 0 1
-1
0%
55
Lawrence Preston (Pangbourne D) 20 6 6 8
-2
30%
33 
56
Vince Sheehan (Pangbourne D) 17 5 5 7
-2
29.41%
57
Martin Walmsley (Pangbourne D) 20 5 7 8
-3
25%
58
Andrew Millard (Pangbourne A) 22 5 9 8
-3
22.73%
59
Sean O'Shea (Colours A) 19 3 10 6
-3
15.79%
30 
60
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B) 21 2 14 5
-3
9.52%
61
Eric Green (Tilehurst B) 5 0 2 3
-3
0%
62
Walkover . (Colours A) 3 0 0 3
-3
0%
63
C Hood (Salisbury A) 3 0 0 3
-3
0%
64
Dan Faulkner (Englefield A) 19 5 5 9
-4
26.32%
37 
65
Graham Richardson (Pangbourne B) 22 5 8 9
-4
22.73%
36 
66
Colin Cowdrey (Pangbourne D) 20 4 8 8
-4
20%
67
Colin Bark (Tilehurst A) 18 3 8 7
-4
16.67%
68
John Careless (Pangbourne B) 15 2 7 6
-4
13.33%
58 
69
Richard Sheppard (Pangbourne B) 20 5 5 10
-5
25%
70
Neil Benham (Salisbury A) 15 4 2 9
-5
26.67%
71
Chris Murphy (Pangbourne A) 22 3 11 8
-5
13.64%
72
John Peffers (Colours A) 14 1 7 6
-5
7.14%
32 
73
Charlie Cook (Pangbourne B) 20 2 10 8
-6
10%
74
George Abery (Tilehurst A) 19 2 8 9
-7
10.53%
75
Dave Wrightson (Caversham Working Mens B) 14 2 3 9
-7
14.29%
76
Ian Powell (Salisbury A) 11 1 2 8
-7
9.09%
77
Steven Neal (Englefield A) 7 0 0 7
-7
0%
78
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne B) 19 4 3 12
-8
21.05%
30 
79
Roy Rose (Englefield A) 15 3 1 11
-8
20%
80
Angus Waugh (Tilehurst B) 22 4 5 13
-9
18.18%
81
Ian Parker (Tilehurst B) 19 0 10 9
-9
0%
82
Robert Stone (Pangbourne B) 10 0 1 9
-9
0%
83
Steve Biggs (Salisbury A) 13 0 4 9
-9
0%
84
Ian Arding (Salisbury A) 17 1 5 11
-10
5.88%
85
Greg O'Sullivan (Englefield A) 15 0 4 11
-11
0%
86
Martin Ship (Englefield A) 18 1 2 15
-14
5.56%
87
Dave  Bosher (Pangbourne A) 19 0 4 15
-15
0%
88
Les Cross (Tilehurst B) 21 1 0 20
-19
4.76%