Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship |
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks
  Player (Team) Highest Break
1
Dale Prout (Thatcham B) 101
2
Ian Gregory (Caversham Working Mens A) 94
3
Dave Beakhouse (Caversham Working Mens B) 92
4
Ian Rose (Caversham Working Mens A) 83
5
Phil  Bolter (Thatcham A) 72
6
Ollie Douglas (Thatcham A) 71
7
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) 69
8
Paul Page (Colours A) 67
9
Peter Lofts (Caversham Working Mens A) 59
10
Doug Ewing (Caversham Working Mens A) 58
11
John Careless (Pangbourne B) 58
12
Jason  Woolcock (Caversham Working Mens A) 55
13
Luke Johnson (Caversham Working Mens B) 55
14
Mike Mitchell (Thatcham A) 53
15
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B) 51
16
Leigh White (Pangbourne A) 50
17
Stuart Henderson (Colours A) 49
18
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) 49
19
Scott Haynes (Thatcham B) 48
20
Raj Puri (Colours A) 47
21
James Edwards (Caversham Working Mens B) 45
22
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) 45
23
Richard Pinner (Caversham Working Mens A) 44
24
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) 43
25
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) 40
26
Kevin Holmes (Thatcham B) 40
27
Martin Walmsley (Pangbourne D) 40
28
Lindsey Anderson (Colours A) 39
29
Craig Marsh (Thatcham B) 38
30
Ricky Hathaway (Tilehurst A) 37
31
Dan Faulkner (Englefield A) 37
32
Graham Richardson (Pangbourne B) 36
33
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A) 36
34
Mark Alexander (Thatcham A) 35
35
Tony Powell (Thatcham A) 35
36
Lawrence Preston (Pangbourne D) 33
37
Lyndon Paxford (Pangbourne A) 33
38
John Peffers (Colours A) 32
39
Vince Sheehan (Pangbourne D) 31
40
Mark Young (Salisbury A) 31
41
Graham Rockall (Englefield A) 30
42
Todd Wigmore (Pangbourne B) 30
43
Carl Rapley (Tilehurst A) 30
44
Sean O'Shea (Colours A) 30