Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship | | |||
|
Thatcham Snooker Club Championship |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Rob Marks (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
3 - 0 |
Gerald Hale (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
2 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) |
3 - 0 |
Sarah Middleton (Pangbourne C) |
3 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Jason Byng (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
1 - 3 |
John Jo Sharkey (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
4 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Aaron Watts (Thatcham B) |
3 - 0 |
Chris Ball (Snr) (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
5 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Tony Powell (Thatcham A) |
3 - 0 |
Josh Driscoll (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
6 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Jamie Malone (Thatcham B) |
3 - 0 |
Mark Arnold (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
7 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Baker (Thatcham A) |
2 - 3 |
Tom Benning (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
Second Round | ||||
8 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Phil Bolter (Thatcham A) |
3 - 0 |
Rob Marks (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
9 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Craig Marsh (Thatcham B) |
1 - 3 |
Paul Broome (Thatcham B) |
10 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) |
1 - 3 |
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |
11 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
John Jo Sharkey (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
0 - 3 |
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) |
12 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Scott Haynes (Thatcham B) |
3 - 0 |
Aaron Watts (Thatcham B) |
13 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) |
3 - 0 |
Tony Powell (Thatcham A) |
14 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Jamie Malone (Thatcham B) |
3 - 1 |
Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) |
15 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Tom Benning (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
3 - 2 |
Ollie Douglas (Thatcham A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
16 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Phil Bolter (Thatcham A) |
3 - 1 |
Paul Broome (Thatcham B) |
17 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) |
2 - 3 |
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |
18 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Scott Haynes (Thatcham B) |
0 - 3 |
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) |
19 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Jamie Malone (Thatcham B) |
3 - 2 |
Tom Benning (Thatcham Snooker Club ) |
Semi-Final | ||||
20 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Phil Bolter (Thatcham A) |
0 - 3 |
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |
21 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) |
3 - 0 |
Jamie Malone (Thatcham B) |
Final | ||||
22 |
Sunday, May 9, 2010 |
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) |
4 - 0 |
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |