Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship | | |||
|
The League Doubles Competition |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Fourth Round | ||||||
1 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
-10
|
0 - 2 |
+15
|
Mel Howard (Goring B) Jonny Russell (Goring B) |
|
2 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
+3
|
1 - 2 |
-10
|
Aaron Watts (Thatcham B) Dale Prout (Thatcham B) |
|
3 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
0
|
2 - 0 |
-12
|
Mark Alexander (Thatcham A) Mike Mitchell (Thatcham A) |
|
4 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
5
|
0 - 2 |
-12
|
Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) Chris Rice (Thatcham A) |
|
5 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
-12
|
2 - 1 |
-6
|
Neil Rampton (Thatcham B) Craig Marsh (Thatcham B) |
|
6 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
+30
|
2 - 0 |
+25
|
Sam Henry (Tilehurst C) Roger Olney (Tilehurst C) |
|
7 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
-20
|
2 - 1 |
+20
|
Chris Murphy (Pangbourne A) Andrew Millard (Pangbourne A) |
|
8 |
Sunday, January 31, 2010 |
+5
|
2 - 1 |
+22
|
Rob Smith (Beenham) Colin Cowdrey (Pangbourne D) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
9 |
Thursday, March 18, 2010 |
-20
|
2 - 0 |
-10
|
Aaron Watts (Thatcham B) Dale Prout (Thatcham B) |
|
10 |
Thursday, March 18, 2010 |
-12
|
2 - 0 |
+5
|
Carl Rapley (Tilehurst A) Peter Doyle (Tilehurst A) |
|
11 |
Thursday, March 18, 2010 |
+30
|
2 - 1 |
-12
|
Neil Winkworth (Thatcham A) Andy Bolter (Thatcham A) |
|
12 |
Thursday, March 18, 2010 |
+15
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
Leigh White (Pangbourne A) Lyndon Paxford (Pangbourne A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
13 |
Monday, May 10, 2010 |
+30
|
0 - 2 |
-12
|
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |
|
14 |
Monday, May 10, 2010 |
-20
|
2 - 0 |
+15
|
Jonny Russell (Goring B) Mel Howard (Goring B) |
|
Final | ||||||
15 |
Tuesday, June 15, 2010 |
-20
|
2 - 3 |
-12
|
Chris Rice (Thatcham A) Andy Seymour (Bimmer) (Thatcham B) |