Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship | | |||
|
The EACOTT Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Monday, December 7, 2009 | (Division 1) Pangbourne B |
8 - 2 |
Tilehurst A (Division 1) | ||
2 |
Monday, December 7, 2009 | (Division 1) Tilehurst B |
6 - 4 |
Englefield A (Division 1) | ||
3 |
Monday, December 7, 2009 | (Division 1) Colours A |
2 - 8 |
Thatcham A (Division 1) | ||
4 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2009 | (Division 1) Pangbourne D |
6 - 5 |
Tilehurst C (Division 2) | ||
5 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2009 | (Division 2) Colours B |
6 - 4 |
Pangbourne A (Division 1) | ||
6 |
Tuesday, December 8, 2009 | (Division 2) Salisbury D |
0 - 10 |
Goring B (Division 2) | ||
First Round | ||||||
7 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 2) Goring B |
7 - 3 |
Salisbury A (Division 1) | ||
8 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 1) Tilehurst B |
6 - 4 |
Pangbourne C (Division 2) | ||
9 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 1) Thatcham B |
4 - 6 |
Thatcham A (Division 1) | ||
10 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 2) Englefield B |
2 - 8 |
Caversham Working Mens A (Division 1) | ||
11 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 1) Pangbourne B |
6 - 5 |
Goring A (Division 2) | ||
12 |
Monday, March 15, 2010 | (Division 2) Beenham |
6 - 5 |
Colours B (Division 2) | ||
13 |
Tuesday, March 16, 2010 | (Division 2) Tilehurst D |
2 - 8 |
Caversham Working Mens B (Division 1) | ||
14 |
Tuesday, March 16, 2010 | (Division 1) Pangbourne D |
8 - 2 |
Salisbury C (Division 2) | ||
Quarter-Final | ||||||
15 |
Friday, April 30, 2010 | (Division 1) Pangbourne D |
7 - 3 |
Thatcham A (Division 1) | ||
16 |
Friday, April 30, 2010 | (Division 1) Caversham Working Mens B |
5 - 6 |
Pangbourne B (Division 1) | ||
17 |
Friday, April 30, 2010 | (Division 2) Beenham |
10 - 0 |
Tilehurst B (Division 1) | ||
18 |
Friday, April 30, 2010 | (Division 2) Goring B |
2 - 8 |
Caversham Working Mens A (Division 1) | ||
Semi-Final | ||||||
19 |
Thursday, May 20, 2010 | (Division 2) Beenham |
2 - 8 |
Pangbourne B (Division 1) | ||
20 |
Thursday, May 20, 2010 | (Division 1) Pangbourne D |
6 - 4 |
Caversham Working Mens A (Division 1) | ||
Final | ||||||
21 |
Sunday, June 6, 2010 | (Division 1) Pangbourne D |
9 - 1 |
Pangbourne B (Division 1) |