Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship |
The Reading & District Championship
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Mark Alexander
(Thatcham A)
3 - 0
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
2
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Tony Powell
(Thatcham A)
0 - 3
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
3
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
3 - 1
Mark Alexander
(Thatcham A)
4
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
2 - 3
Tony Powell
(Thatcham A)
5
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
0 - 3
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
6
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Mark Alexander
(Thatcham A)
3 - 2
Tony Powell
(Thatcham A)
7
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
3 - 1
Daryl Sowden
(Thatcham B)
8
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Leigh White
(Pangbourne A)
1 - 3
Ian Gregory
(Caversham Working Mens A)
9
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Ian Gregory
(Caversham Working Mens A)
2 - 3
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
10
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Leigh White
(Pangbourne A)
3 - 1
Daryl Sowden
(Thatcham B)
11
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
3 - 0
Leigh White
(Pangbourne A)
12
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Daryl Sowden
(Thatcham B)
0 - 3
Ian Gregory
(Caversham Working Mens A)
13
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Doug Ewing
(Caversham Working Mens A)
3 - 1
Dave Beakhouse
(Caversham Working Mens B)
14
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Neil Rampton
(Thatcham B)
1 - 3
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
15
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
2 - 3
Doug Ewing
(Caversham Working Mens A)
16
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Dave Beakhouse
(Caversham Working Mens B)
2 - 3
Neil Rampton
(Thatcham B)
17
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Dave Beakhouse
(Caversham Working Mens B)
2 - 3
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
18
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Doug Ewing
(Caversham Working Mens A)
3 - 2
Neil Rampton
(Thatcham B)
19
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Raj Puri
(Colours A)
1 - 3
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
20
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
3 - 0
Jamie Malone
(Thatcham B)
21
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Jamie Malone
(Thatcham B)
3 - 1
Raj Puri
(Colours A)
22
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
3 - 1
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
23
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
3 - 2
Jamie Malone
(Thatcham B)
24
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Raj Puri
(Colours A)
3 - 2
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
25
Sunday, January 31, 2010
C Bark
(Caversham Working Mens B)
0 - 3
Jason  Woolcock
(Caversham Working Mens A)
26
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Lyndon Paxford
(Pangbourne A)
2 - 3
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
27
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
3 - 0
C Bark
(Caversham Working Mens B)
28
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Jason  Woolcock
(Caversham Working Mens A)
3 - 1
Lyndon Paxford
(Pangbourne A)
29
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Jason  Woolcock
(Caversham Working Mens A)
0 - 3
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
30
Sunday, January 31, 2010
C Bark
(Caversham Working Mens B)
0 - 3
Lyndon Paxford
(Pangbourne A)
31
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
3 - 1
Colin Cowdrey
(Pangbourne D)
32
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
3 - 1
Danny Langford
(Thatcham B)
33
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Danny Langford
(Thatcham B)
0 - 3
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
34
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Colin Cowdrey
(Pangbourne D)
0 - 3
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
35
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Colin Cowdrey
(Pangbourne D)
1 - 3
Danny Langford
(Thatcham B)
36
Sunday, January 31, 2010
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
0 - 3
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
Quarter-Final
37
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
2 - 3
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
38
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
2 - 3
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
39
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
3 - 2
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
40
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Ian Gregory
(Caversham Working Mens A)
3 - 0
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
41
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
1 - 3
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
42
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
3 - 2
Ian Gregory
(Caversham Working Mens A)
43
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Mark Alexander
(Thatcham A)
3 - 1
Jason  Woolcock
(Caversham Working Mens A)
44
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Jason  Woolcock
(Caversham Working Mens A)
2 - 3
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
45
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
3 - 0
Mark Alexander
(Thatcham A)
46
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Doug Ewing
(Caversham Working Mens A)
0 - 3
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
47
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
3 - 1
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
48
Wednesday, March 31, 2010
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
3 - 0
Doug Ewing
(Caversham Working Mens A)
Semi-Final
49
Saturday, May 15, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
3 - 0
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
50
Saturday, May 15, 2010
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
2 - 3
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)
Final
51
Tuesday, June 15, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
4 - 3
Kevin Holmes
(Thatcham B)