Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Thatcham Snooker Club Championship | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Six Red Championship |
The Six Red Championship
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
4 - 1
Dan Faulkner
(Englefield A)
2
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
4 - 1
Gerald Hale
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
3
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Mike Mitchell
(Thatcham A)
2 - 4
Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
(Thatcham B)
4
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Craig Marsh
(Thatcham B)
1 - 4
Neil Rampton
(Thatcham B)
5
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
4 - 2
Josh Driscoll
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
6
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Phil  Bolter
(Thatcham A)
4 - 0
Lyndon Paxford
(Pangbourne A)
7
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Scott Haynes
(Thatcham B)
0 - 4
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
8
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Mark Arnold
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
0 - 4
Tony Powell
(Thatcham A)
9
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Luke Johnson
(Caversham Working Mens B)
3 - 4
Ben Tillin
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
10
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Ollie Keene
(Thatcham B)
1 - 4
Jamie Malone
(Thatcham B)
11
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Chris  Ball (Snr)
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
4 - 2
Linda Ball
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
Second Round
12
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Andy Bolter
(Thatcham A)
2 - 4
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
13
Sunday, April 11, 2010
4 - 3
Neil Baker
(Thatcham A)
14
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Neil Rampton
(Thatcham B)
3 - 4
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
15
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
4 - 2
Phil  Bolter
(Thatcham A)
16
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
4 - 1
Sarah Middleton
(Pangbourne C)
17
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Tony Powell
(Thatcham A)
1 - 4
Ben Tillin
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
18
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Jamie Malone
(Thatcham B)
1 - 4
Dave Beakhouse
(Caversham Working Mens B)
19
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Chris  Ball (Snr)
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
4 - 0
Robbie Self
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
Quarter-Final
20
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Aaron Watts
(Thatcham B)
1 - 4
Andy Seymour (Bimmer)
(Thatcham B)
21
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
4 - 3
Dale Prout
(Thatcham B)
22
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
4 - 0
Ben Tillin
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
23
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Dave Beakhouse
(Caversham Working Mens B)
2 - 4
Chris  Ball (Snr)
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
Semi-Final
24
Sunday, April 11, 2010
5 - 0
Neil Winkworth
(Thatcham A)
25
Sunday, April 11, 2010
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)
5 - 0
Chris  Ball (Snr)
(Thatcham Snooker Club )
Final
26
Sunday, April 11, 2010
6 - 4
Chris Rice
(Thatcham A)