Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
Roll of Honour
PREMIER A ROLL OF HONOUR


Champions - Runners-Up

2016/17 Wycombe Liberal A - Racks Elite
2015/16 Wycombe Liberal A - Racks Elite
2014/15 Wycombe Liberal A – Racks Elite
2013/14 Wycombe Liberal A – Racks A
2012/13 Wycombe Liberal A – Racks A
2011/12 Wycombe Liberal A – Wycombe Liberal Cuestars
2010/11 Wycombe Liberal A – Ivy Leaf A
2009/10 Ivy Leaf A – Wycombe Liberal Cuestars
2008/09 Wycombe Liberal C – Wycombe Liberal A
2007/08 Wycombe Liberal A – Snooker Leisure A
2006/07 Wycombe Liberal A – Snooker Leisure A
2005/06 Snooker Leisure A - Wycombe Liberal A
2004/05 Snooker Leisure A - Wycombe Liberal A
2003/04 Maidenhead Centre A - Wycombe Liberal A
2002/03 Wycombe Liberal C *** - White Waltham A ***
2001/02 Snooker Leisure A - Snooker Leisure B
2000/01 Snooker Leisure A - Wycombe Liberal A
1999/00 Snooker Leisure S - Wycombe Liberal A
1998/99 Wycombe Liberal A - Maidenhead Centre B
1997/98 Wycombe Liberal A ** - Snooker Leisure A
1996/97 Wycombe Liberal A - Slough Working Mens A
1995/96 Snooker Leisure A - Wycombe Liberal A **
1994/95 Wycombe Liberal A - Snooker Leisure A
1993/94 Wycombe Liberal A - Snooker Leisure A
1992/93 Chiltern A - Wycombe Liberal B
1991/92 Chiltern A - Wycombe Liberal A
1990/91 Chiltern A - Wycombe Liberal A
1989/90 Chiltern A - Wycombe Liberal A


** - After play-off *** - After 3-way play-off


High Break - Most Breaks

2016/17 Matt Wilson 136 - Matt Wilson 32
2015/16 Matt Wilson 108 - Matt Wilson 36
2014/15 Matt Wilson 104 – Matt Wilson 22
2013/14 Dylan Leary 112 – Matt Wilson 37
2012/13 Dylan Leary 128 – Dylan Leary 39
2011/12 Dylan Leary 92 – Alex Garrett 22
2010/11 Emin Thorose 99 – Matt Wilson 31
2009/10 Matt Wilson 133 – Matt Wilson 20
2008/09 Matt Wilson 120 – Matt Wilson 43
2007/08 Matt Wilson 134 – Dylan Leary 36
2006/07 Matt Wilson 109 – Matt Wilson 34
2005/06 Matt Wilson 120 - Matt Wilson 32
2004/05 Matt Wilson 85 - Dylan Leary 25
2003/04 Nick Birney 107 - Matt Wilson 24
2002/03 Matt Wilson 96 - Dylan Leary 31
2001/02 Dylan Leary 104 - Dylan Leary 29
2000/01 Matt Wilson 95 - Nick Birney/Antony Denham 18
1999/00 Dean Holmes 127 - Dylan Leary 27
1998/99 Antony Denham 108 - Wayne Muddiman 23
1997/98 Dylan Leary 127 - Dylan Leary 34
1996/97 Frank Dezi 106 - Dylan Leary 40
1995/96 Dylan Leary 129 - Dylan Leary 45
1994/95 Eddie Barker 111 - Dylan Leary 41
1993/94 Dylan Leary 132 - Dylan Leary 47
1992/93 Martin Grainger 106 - Dylan Leary 35
1991/92 Frank Dezi 104 - Brian Peddie 38
1990/91 Dylan Leary 115 - Dylan Leary 18
1989/90 Frank Dezi 99 - Dave Dicker 26


Top of Averages - Runner-Up

2016/17 Matt Wilson - Dylan Leary
2015/16 Dylan Leary - Matt Wilson
2014/15 Matt Wilson – Dylan Leary
2013/14 Dylan Leary – Matt Wilson
2012/13 Dylan Leary – Antony Denham
2011/12 John Chapman - Nick Birney
2010/11 Matt Wilson - Jack Hedley
2009/10 Matt Wilson – Gary Herbert
2008/09 Kevin Furmston – Matt Wilson
2007/08 Dylan Leary – Matt Wilson
2006/07 Vic Summers – Martin Grainger
2005/06 Richard Haywood - Martin Grainger
2004/05 Dylan Leary - Wayne Muddiman
2003/04 Tim Hindley - Paul Madden
2002/03 Paul Madden - Jack Hedley
2001/02 Dylan Leary - Matt Wilson
2000/01 Matt Wilson - Roy Danyluk
1999/00 Martin Grainger - Mark Abram
1998/99 Nick Birney - Neil Morris
1997/98 Antony Denham - Dylan Leary
1996/97 Dylan Leary - Steve Ramsay
1995/96 Dylan Leary - Wayne Muddiman
1994/95 Julian Jaques - Dylan Leary
1993/94 Wayne Muddiman - Dave Dicker
1992/93 Mike Paice - Nigel Martin
1991/92 Brian Peddie - Mike Paice
1990/91 Mark Whatley - Dylan Leary
1989/90 John Clouden - Nick Birney


PREMIER B ROLL OF HONOUR


Champions - Runners-Up

2016/17 Racks B - Wycombe Liberal D
2015/16 Racks C - Cippenham A
2014/15 Maidenhead Conservatives B - Cippenham A
2013/14 Racks B – Langley Bar H
2012/13 Maidenhead Conservatives B – Cippenham A
2011/12 Wycombe Liberal F – White Waltham A
2010/11 Ivy Leaf C – Wycombe Liberal E
2009/10 White Waltham C – Cippenham A
2008/09 Wycombe Liberal Cuestars – White Waltham A
2007/08 Langley A – Wycombe Liberal B
2006/07 Chalfont Centre A – White Waltham C**
2005/06 Windsor Comm. A - Snooker Leisure D
2004/05 Racks C - Langley Village A
2003/04 Windsor Centre A - Wycombe Legion A
2002/03 Wycombe Liberal B - Snooker Leisure B
2001/02 Windsor Liberal A - Snooker Leisure E
2000/01 Windsor Liberal B ** - Stoke Place A
1999/00 Snooker Leisure D - Windsor Liberal A
1998/99 Snooker Leisure C - Cippenham A
1997/98 Snooker Leisure B - Maidenhead Centre A
1996/97 Snooker Leisure B - Berkshire D
1995/96 Snooker Leisure D - Wycombe Legion A
1994/95 Wycombe Liberal C - Slough Centre A
1993/94 Waltham A - Ivy Leaf B
1992/93 Stoke Place - Chiltern B
1991/92 Berkshire B - Maidenhead Centre C
1990/91 Parkers D - Leopold C
1989/90 Leopold A - Chiltern B


** - After play-off


High Break - Most Breaks

2016/17 Darren Howard 69 - Vinny Cuva/Tyler Hunt - 16
2015/16 Ian Gelhardt 60 - Stefan Brisbane & Sean Gourley 10
2014/15 Nathan Tilley 59 – Clive Ford 11
2013/14 Mark Evans 68 – Darren Castle 36
2012/13 Martin Smith 79 – Martin Smith 17
2011/12 Andy Brammer 63 – Nigel Martin 20
2010/11 Brian Elve 76 – Alex Garrett/Dean Matthews 16
2009/10 Jed Coker 55 – Richard Nelson 9
2008/09 Anwar Mahmood 73 – Andy Brammer 16
2007/08 Andrew Fisher – 71 Ray Wootton - 19
2006/07 Jon Evans – 48 Andrew Fisher - 29
2005/06 Jon Evans – 83 John Chapman - 16
2004/05 Jon Evans – 72 Jon Evans - 30
2003/04 John Chapman – 46 Mick Langley - 6
Simon Summerfield – 46 Jed Coker - 6
2002/03 Gary Stroud – 61 Gary Stroud - 36
2001/02 Paul Madden – 69 Neil Dodd - 24
2000/01 John Chapman – 46 John Chapman - 21
1999/00 John Chapman – 66 John Chapman - 12
1998/99 Andy Danyluk - 50 Paul Mitchell - 22
1997/98 Gary Stroud – 88 Gary Stroud - 31
1996/97 Julian Jaques – 71 James Bakermault - 36
1995/96 Kerry Hawes – 72 Andy Flower - 31
1994/95 John Lovell – 57 Jack Hedley - 26
1993/94 Tony O’Connell – 81 Jack Hedley - 30
1992/93 Steve Green – 82 Steve Green - 54
1991/92 Steve Cox – 60 Andy Flower - 24
1990/91 Gary Stroud – 52 Gary Stroud - 18
1989/90 Harry Doogan – 78 Mike Paice - 43


Top of Averages - Runner-Up

2016/17 Vinny Cuva - Andy Stevens
2015/16 Ian Gelhardt - Andy Fisher
2014/15 Dave Bennett – James McNichol
2013/14 Jon Hester – Darren Castle
2012/13 Martin Smith – Nigel Martin
2011/12 Alan Crawley - Jason Gray
2010/11 Dean Matthews - Assad Bashir
2009/10 Richard Nelson – Andy Brammer
2008/09 Anwar Mahmood – Andy Brammer
2007/08 Andrew Fisher – Joe Smith
2006/07 Jon Evans – Jed Coker
2005/06 Jon Evans - Alan Thomas
2004/05 Steve Green - Jon Evans
2003/04 Jed Coker - Steven Boardman
2002/03 Terry Harber - Gary Stroud
2001/02 Greg Brock - Paul Madden
2000/01 Jed Coker - Craig Shurley
1999/00 John Lovell - John Chapman
1998/99 John Chapman - Paul Mitchell
1997/98 Gary Stroud - Nick Orchard
1996/97 Mark Abram - Roy Danyluk
1995/96 Dave Cross - Neil Morris
1994/95 Steve Ramsay - Terry Shairp
1993/94 Jack Hedley - Roger Velvick
1992/93 Steve Green - Andy Flower
1991/92 Jim Dempsey - Paul Madden
1990/91 John Lovell - Colin Birch
1989/90 Mike Paice - Harry Doogan


PREMIER C ROLL OF HONOUR


Champions - Runners-Up

2001/02 Wycombe Liberal C - Cippenham B
2000/01 Wooburn A - Snooker Leisure F
1997/98 Wooburn B - Wooburn A
1996/97 Stoke Place B - Chalvey Working Mens
1995/96 Berkshire C - Wexham Sports
1994/95 Windsor Liberal - Chalvey Working Mens
1993/94 Waltham B - Slough Centre C
1992/93 Slough Centre B - Chiltern C
1991/92 Chiltern B - Slough Centre A
1990/91 Empire A - Britwell A
1989/90 Waltham A - Parkers D


High Break - Most Breaks

2001/02 John Chapman – 52 John Chapman - 29
2000/01 Phil McLean – 81 Phil McLean - 10
1997/98 Dave Penny – 45 Paul Mitchell - 17
1996/97 Richard Hatch – 70 Richard Hatch - 20
1995/96 Robert Pritchard – 46 Martin Goodman - 21
1994/95 Neil Morris – 86 Neil Morris - 14
1993/94 Clive Causon – 50 Clive Causon - 26
1992/93 Alan Williamson – 59 Alan Williamson - 23
1991/92 Des Green – 72 Steve Green - 46
1990/91 Dave Rosbottom – 50 Jim Dempsey - 19
1989/90 Jon Evans – 84 Jon Evans - 49


Top of Averages - Runner-Up

2001/02 John Chapman - Neil Cropley
2000/01 Phil McLean - Andy Somerville
1997/98 Paul Mitchell - Andy Somerville
1996/97 Jason Gray - Paul Brimblecombe
1995/96 Alan Williamson - Martin Goodman
1994/95 Neil Morris - David Paternoster
1993/94 Clive Causon - Emin Thorose
1992/93 Alan Williamson - Martin Goodman
1991/92 Steve Green - Des Green
1990/91 Jim Dempsey - Rick Dawson
1989/90 Clive Causon - Gary Stroud


SCRATCH SINGLES LEAGUE ROLL OF HONOUR


Champion - Runner-Up

2016 Dylan Leary - Nick Birney
2015 Eddie Barker – Matt Wilson
2014 Matt Wilson – Dylan Leary
2013 Eddie Barker – Matt Wilson
2012 Antony Denham – Eddie Barker
2011 Eddie Barker – Matt Wilson
2010 Matt Wilson – Martin Grainger
2009 Matt Wilson – Antony Denham
2008 Matt Wilson – Dylan Leary


Highest Break

2016 Matt Wilson 147
2015 Matt Wilson 113
2014 Matt Wilson 137
2013 Eddie Barker 128
2012 Eddie Barker 130
2011 Matt Wilson 125
2010 Matt Wilson 121
2009 Matt Wilson 117
2008 Matt Wilson 145


Plate Competition

Champion - Runner-Up

2016 Kevin Furmston - Emin Thorose
2015 Lee Carlton - Sonnie O'Sullivan