Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
Scratch Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
1 - 2
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
2
Sunday, November 09, 2014
0 - 2
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
2 - 0
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
4
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
1 - 2
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
5
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Doug Smith -20
(Ivy Leaf A)
6
Sunday, November 09, 2014
0 - 2
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
7
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
2 - 0
Lee Moore +10
(Racks C)
8
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
9
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 2
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
10
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
0 - 2
Alex Garrett -10
(Mega Racks)
11
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
2 - 0
Chris Winterton +10
(Mega Racks)
12
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
First Round
13
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 1
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
14
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 2
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
15
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
2 - 1
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
16
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
2 - 0
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
17
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0 - 2
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
18
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
2 - 0
Alex Garrett -10
(Mega Racks)
19
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 2
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
20
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
Quarter-Final
21
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
0 - 2
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
22
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0 - 2
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
23
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
0 - 2
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
24
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
Semi-Final
25
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
0 - 2
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
26
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
1 - 2
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
Final
27
Thursday, May 07, 2015 (19:00)
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3 - 1
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)