Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
Handicap Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
Dave Grierson +25
(Wycombe RBL A)
+10
1 - 2
+13
Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B)
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
2
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Steve Robb +25
(Maidenhead Cons B)
James McNichol +15
(Maidenhead Cons B)
+20
0 - 2
-15
Gary Herbert -15
(Ivy Leaf A)
Jack Hedley -15
(Ivy Leaf A)
3
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
0
2 - 0
-15
Doug Smith -20
(Ivy Leaf A)
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
4
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-3
2 - 1
+20
Brian Edlin +10
(Wooburn LTD B)
Barry Reynolds +20
(Wooburn LTD B)
5
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-23
2 - 0
0
Chris Winterton +10
(Mega Racks)
Alex Garrett -10
(Mega Racks)
6
Sunday, December 07, 2014
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
-15
0 - 2
-3
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Quarter-Final
7
Sunday, March 08, 2015
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Ryan Gavin 0
(Wycombe Liberal C)
+5
1 - 2
+13
Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B)
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
8
Sunday, March 08, 2015
Jack Hedley -15
(Ivy Leaf A)
Gary Herbert -15
(Ivy Leaf A)
-15
0 - 2
0
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
9
Sunday, March 08, 2015
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-3
0 - 2
-23
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
10
Sunday, March 08, 2015
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
-5
1 - 2
-5
Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite)
Andy  Brant -5
(Racks Elite)
Semi-Final
11
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B)
+13
2 - 0
0
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
12
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-23
0 - 2
-5
Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite)
Andy  Brant -5
(Racks Elite)
Final
13
Thursday, May 07, 2015 (19:00)
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B)
+13
1 - 3
-5
Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite)
Andy  Brant -5
(Racks Elite)