Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
Scratch Doubles
  Match Date
Home Players
 
Away Players
Preliminary Round
1
Sunday, November 30, 2014
(Ivy Leaf B) Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B) Mark Goodman +5
0 - 2
Mark Evans -35 (Racks B)
Darren Castle -5 (Racks B)
2
Sunday, November 30, 2014
(Racks Elite) Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite) Andy  Brant -5
2 - 0
Gary Herbert -15 (Ivy Leaf A)
Jack Hedley -15 (Ivy Leaf A)
3
Sunday, November 30, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal B) Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B) Wasim Khan +10
2 - 0
Alex Garrett -10 (Mega Racks)
Chris Winterton +10 (Mega Racks)
4
Sunday, November 30, 2014
(Wycombe Liberal A) Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A) Martin Grainger -35
2 - 0
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B)
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B)
Quarter-Final
5
Sunday, March 15, 2015
(Ivy Leaf B) Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B) Daniel Hindley 0
2 - 0
Doug Smith -20 (Ivy Leaf A)
Kevin Pond -10 (Ivy Leaf B)
6
Sunday, March 15, 2015
(Wycombe Liberal A) Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal C) Lee  Carlton -10
2 - 0
Darren Howard -20 (Wycombe Liberal C)
Heath Semmens -10 (Wycombe Liberal C)
7
Sunday, March 15, 2015
(Racks B) Mark Evans -35
(Racks B) Darren Castle -5
2 - 1
Emin Thorose -10 (Wycombe Liberal A)
Martin Grainger -35 (Wycombe Liberal A)
8
Sunday, March 15, 2015
(Racks Elite) Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite) Andy  Brant -5
2 - 0
Ryan Gavin 0 (Wycombe Liberal C)
Wasim Khan +10 (Wycombe Liberal B)
Semi-Final
9
Sunday, April 26, 2015
(Racks B) Mark Evans -35
(Racks B) Darren Castle -5
0 - 2
Ray Wootton -5 (Racks Elite)
Andy  Brant -5 (Racks Elite)
10
Sunday, April 26, 2015
(Wycombe Liberal C) Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal A) Nick Birney -35
2 - 1
Peter Fletcher +20 (Ivy Leaf B)
Daniel Hindley 0 (Ivy Leaf B)
Final
11
Wednesday, May 13, 2015 (19:00)
(Racks Elite) Ray Wootton -5
(Racks Elite) Andy  Brant -5
1 - 3
Lee  Carlton -10 (Wycombe Liberal C)
Nick Birney -35 (Wycombe Liberal A)