Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 54's & Over Handicap Singles (Best Of 3) | Handicap Doubles | Premier A Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | TVSL Scratch Singles 2014 |
Prize Money Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Peter Fletcher +25
(Ivy Leaf B)
25
0 - 2
-5
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
2
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-5
2 - 1
-35
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
3
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Andrew Fisher -5
(Wycombe Liberal D)
-5
0 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
4
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
-35
2 - 1
0
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
5
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
0
2 - 0
+10
Sean  Gourley +10
(Racks C)
6
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Jon Hester 0
(Racks B)
0
0 - 2
10
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
7
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0
2 - 1
-35
Martin Grainger -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
8
Sunday, November 09, 2014
10
2 - 0
-20
Doug Smith -20
(Ivy Leaf A)
9
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
-10
1 - 2
-10
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
10
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
-5
2 - 0
-5
Darren Castle -5
(Racks B)
11
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
+5
2 - 0
-10
Alex Garrett -10
(Mega Racks)
12
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-10
1 - 2
-20
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
13
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Antony Denham -40
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-40
0 - 2
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
14
Sunday, November 09, 2014
+20
2 - 0
-15
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
15
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Kevin Furmston -25
(Racks Elite)
-25
1 - 2
+10
Chris Winterton +10
(Mega Racks)
16
Sunday, November 09, 2014
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite)
-55
1 - 2
+15
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Second Round
17
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
-5
2 - 0
-5
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
18
Sunday, February 01, 2015
+20
1 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
19
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
-35
2 - 0
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
20
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Daniel Hindley 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
0
0 - 2
10
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
21
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0
2 - 0
+10
Tom Sullivan +10
(Racks C)
22
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Lee  Carlton -10
(Wycombe Liberal C)
-10
1 - 2
-5
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
23
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Mark Goodman +5
(Ivy Leaf B)
+5
0 - 2
-20
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
24
Sunday, February 01, 2015
Chris Winterton +10
(Mega Racks)
+10
0 - 2
+15
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Quarter-Final
25
Sunday, April 05, 2015
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
-5
1 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
26
Sunday, April 05, 2015
Mark Evans -35
(Racks B)
-35
0 - 2
10
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
27
Sunday, April 05, 2015
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0
2 - 1
-5
Andy Stevens -5
(Wycombe RBL A)
28
Sunday, April 05, 2015
Darren Howard -20
(Wycombe Liberal C)
-20
0 - 2
+15
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Semi-Final
29
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-55
2 - 1
+10
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
30
Sunday, May 03, 2015
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0
2 - 0
+15
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Final
31
Thursday, May 07, 2015 (19:00)
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-55
2 - 3
0
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B)