Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Saturday, November 24, 2018
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
3 - 2
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
2
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
3 - 0
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Amblecote Institute
3
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
W - L
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
4
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
L - W
David Thompson
(Townsend Social Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Karl Ashmore
(Townsend Social Club)
2 - 3
Darren Oakes
(Baggeridge Social A)
Townsend Social Club
6
On Thursday, December 27, 2018
Lee Page
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
2 - 3
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
7
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 3
Tom Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
8
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Wayne Robbins
(Brandhall Labour Club)
3 - 2
Phil Thompson
(Townsend Social Club)
Brandhall Labour Club
9
On Monday, January 21, 2019
David Thompson
(Townsend Social Club)
1 - 3
Darren Oakes
(Baggeridge Social A)
Townsend Social Club
10
On Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Richard Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
2 - 3
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Pockets Snooker Club
11
On Tuesday, January 22, 2019 (14:00)
Balvinder Sembi
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
3 - 0
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Hotshots Snooker Club
12
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Ashley Aston
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
0 - 3
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
13
On Monday, February 04, 2019
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
1 - 3
Maria Catalano
(Baggeridge Social A)
Pockets Snooker Club
14
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
3 - 1
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
St John's Social Club
Quarter-Final
15
On Monday, February 11, 2019
Maria Catalano
(Baggeridge Social A)
- w/o
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
16
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Darren Oakes
(Baggeridge Social A)
- w/o
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
17
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Wayne Robbins
(Brandhall Labour Club)
1 - 3
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Brandhall Labour Club
18
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Tom Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
0 - 3
Balvinder Sembi
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
Semi-Final
19
On Wednesday, March 27, 2019 (19:30)
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
3 - 2
Balvinder Sembi
(Hotshots Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
20
On Wednesday, March 27, 2019 (19:30)
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
1 - 3
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Final
21
On Wednesday, April 17, 2019 (19:30)
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
0 - 4
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club