Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP
  Match Date
Home Players
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Players
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
minus 22
W - L
74
Sam Mattocks
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Mike Moon
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Amblecote Institute
2
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Pat Willis
(Amblecote Institute C)
Bob Oakley
(Amblecote Institute C)
100
L - W
22
Gavin Sloan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
3
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social B)
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
60
W - L
20
Dan Harbach
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Ashley Aston
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
4
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
40
w/o -
80
Ray Vanes
(Amblecote Institute C)
Mitch Skidmore
(Amblecote Institute C)
Baggeridge Social Club
5
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Janice Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
108
L - W
82
Jack Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Brett Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
6
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Paul Gibson
(Bearwood Conservative Club)
John Chester
(Bearwood Conservative Club)
42
W - L
42
Paul Bowen
(Norton Social Club B)
Carl Webb
(Norton Social Club B)
Bearwood Conservative Club
7
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
36
W - L
86
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Roy Grainger
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
8
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Paul Taylor
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
Glyn Whitehouse
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
88
W - L
46
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
9
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
66
W - L
54
Mick Cook
(Amblecote Institute B)
Cary Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
10
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
32
w/o -
54
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Sam Porter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Townsend Social Club
11
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Brett Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
80
W - L
90
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
12
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Adam Sprague
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Les Cross
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
39
L - W
60
Steve Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Sam Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
13
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
56
L - W
82
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club)
Paul Tristram
(Wombourne Club )
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
14
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Trevor Pardoe
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
92
L - W
78
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Roy Newton
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
15
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Dan Jones
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Jat Chager
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
96
130 - 156
-18
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
16
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
80
W - L
88
David Flavell
(Wombourne Club)
John Cumiskey
(Wombourne Club )
Kinver Constitutional Club
17
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Chris Southall
(Brandhall Labour Club)
4
W - L
minus 3
Richard Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Tom Pepperall
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Brandhall Labour Club
18
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Glen Reece
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Paul Craig
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
112
L - W
42
Andrew Smith
(Norton Social Club A)
Harriet Saddler
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
19
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Andrew Brown
(Norton Social Club B)
Tony Brown
(Norton Social Club B)
35
L - W
96
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Gary Skinner
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Norton Social Club
20
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Luke Grosvenor
(Norton Social Club B)
Joe Davies
(Norton Social Club B)
38
L - W
86
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
Norton Social Club
21
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
58
246 - 159
116
Steve Donoghue
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Dominic Bacciocchi
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
22
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
72
W - L
68
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Steve Ballinger
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Kinver Constitutional Club
23
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
John Cartwright
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
52
W - L
82
Matt Surmacz
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Paul Curry
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
24
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Michael Richards
(Amblecote Institute A)
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
-4
151 - 93
47
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Institute
25
On Sunday, November 25, 2018
John Betton
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Gary Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
10
L - W
70
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Ranjit Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
26
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Jack Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Brett Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
82
L - W
86
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
27
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Gary Skinner
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
96
L - W
52
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
John Cartwright
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
28
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
32
W - L
82
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club)
Paul Tristram
(Wombourne Club )
Townsend Social Club
29
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social B)
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
60
L - W
40
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Baggeridge Social Club
30
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Chris Southall
(Brandhall Labour Club)
4
L - W
80
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Brandhall Labour Club
31
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Tim Carter
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
58
L - W
64
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
32
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
36
L - W
minus 22
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
33
On Monday, December 10, 2018
Paul Taylor
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
Glyn Whitehouse
(Moor Pool & Snooker Club B)
88
L - W
84
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Rob Boylin
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Moor Pool & Snooker Club
34
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Harriet Saddler
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
42
w/o -
42
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Gavin Dunn
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
35
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Roy Newton
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
78
L - W
minus 32
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Maria Catalano
(Baggeridge Social A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
36
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Gavin Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
22
W - L
-18
Mark Sheehan
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
37
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Paul Gibson
(Bearwood Conservative Club)
John Chester
(Bearwood Conservative Club)
42
L - W
70
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Ranjit Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Bearwood Conservative Club
38
On Monday, January 07, 2019
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Brett Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
80
W - L
66
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
David Woodall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
39
On Monday, January 07, 2019
Sam Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Steve Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
60
W - L
51
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Second Round
40
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Steve Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Sam Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
60
L - W
minus 22
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
41
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
86
197 - 121
72
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
42
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Alan Cope
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Brett Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
80
L - W
22
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Gavin Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
43
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Rob Boylin
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
84
L - W
70
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Ranjit Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Royal British Legion
44
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
80
W - L
52
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
John Cartwright
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
45
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Andrew Smith
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
Harriet Saddler
(Pockets Snooker Club A)
42
L - W
64
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
46
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
40
W - L
minus 32
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Maria Catalano
(Baggeridge Social A)
Baggeridge Social Club
Quarter-Final
47
On Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
80
104 - 178
22
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Gavin Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
48
On Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Colin Homer
(Amblecote Institute C)
Gerald Lyons
(Amblecote Institute C)
86
L - W
64
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Amblecote Institute
49
On Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Alan Price
(Townsend Social Club)
Steve Shaw
(Townsend Social Club)
32
L - W
40
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Townsend Social Club
50
On Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Ashley Sidaway
(Amblecote Institute A)
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
minus 22
L - W
70
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Ranjit Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Institute
Semi-Final
51
On Monday, March 18, 2019 (20:15)
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
John Cowan
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
64
120 - 165
40
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
52
On Tuesday, March 19, 2019 (20:00)
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Gavin Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
22
199 - 108
70
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Ranjit Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Final
53
On Tuesday, April 16, 2019 (20:00)
Andy Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Gavin Sloan
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
22
136 - 145
40
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Bahia's Snooker Club