Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
1st DIVISION SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
1 - 2
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
2
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
1 - 2
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Baggeridge Social Club
3
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
2 - 0
Glen Reece
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
First Round
4
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Paul Craig
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
1 - 2
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
5
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
2 - 0
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
6
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
0 - 2
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
7
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Jack Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
1 - 2
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
8
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social B)
1 - 2
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Baggeridge Social Club
9
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Sam Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
1 - 2
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
10
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Thomas Male
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
11
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
0 - 2
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
12
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
2 - 0
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
13
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
2 - 0
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
14
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
1 - 2
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
15
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Mike Moon
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
1 - 2
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
16
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
2 - 1
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
17
On Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
2 - 0
Steve Ball
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
18
On Thursday, December 20, 2018
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
1 - 2
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
19
On Thursday, December 20, 2018
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
1 - 2
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
20
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 1
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Second Round
21
On Monday, January 14, 2019
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
2 - 1
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
22
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kingswinford Snooker Centre
23
On Monday, January 21, 2019
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
2 - 0
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
24
On Monday, January 21, 2019
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
1 - 2
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
25
On Monday, January 21, 2019
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 0
Tom Postings
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
26
On Monday, January 21, 2019
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 0
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
27
On Monday, January 21, 2019
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
2 - 1
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Baggeridge Social Club
28
On Monday, January 21, 2019
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
0 - 2
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Quarter-Final
29
On Monday, February 18, 2019
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
- w/o
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
30
On Monday, February 25, 2019
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 0
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
31
On Monday, February 25, 2019
John Salisbury
(Kingswinford Snooker Centre)
0 - 2
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Snooker Centre
32
On Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
w/o -
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Semi-Final
33
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (20:00)
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 0
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
34
On Tuesday, March 26, 2019 (20:00)
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
2 - 0
Wayne Whitmore
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
Final
35
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019 (19:30)
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
3 - 0
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Institute