Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
OVER 65's SINGLES
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
28
2 - 1
60
Steve Donoghue
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Kinver Constitutional Club
2
On Thursday, November 29, 2018
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
42
Graham Lewis
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
3
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
40
2 - 0
40
John Wooldridge
(Wombourne Club)
Kinver Constitutional Club
4
On Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Tom Hamilton
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
40
2 - 0
54
John Cumiskey
(Wombourne Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
On Tuesday, January 22, 2019
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
40
2 - 0
50
Martin Harris
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
6
On Tuesday, January 22, 2019
David Timmington
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
26
0 - 2
28
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
7
On Tuesday, January 22, 2019 (18:00)
Alan Moore
(Amblecote Institute B)
18
2 - 0
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Amblecote Institute
8
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
42
0 - 2
36
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
9
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
44
0 - 2
26
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
10
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Bob Mason
(Wombourne Club)
38
1 - 2
40
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Wombourne Club
Quarter-Final
11
On Monday, February 18, 2019
Alan Moore
(Amblecote Institute B)
18
2 - 0
36
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Amblecote Institute
12
On Monday, February 25, 2019
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
28
2 - 0
26
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
13
On Monday, February 25, 2019
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
40
2 - 0
40
Tom Hamilton
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
14
On Saturday, March 02, 2019
Ron Smith
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
40
- w/o
40
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
15
On Monday, March 18, 2019 (19:45)
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
40
2 - 1
28
Keith Rollinson
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
16
On Monday, March 18, 2019 (19:45)
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
40
2 - 1
18
Alan Moore
(Amblecote Institute B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Final
17
On Monday, May 13, 2019 (19:30)
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
40
3 - 2
40
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
Bahia's Snooker Club