Stourbridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | CAPTAINS' CUP Handicap Singles | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SECOND DIVISION TEAM KNOCK-OUT HANDICAP | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
SINGLES HANDICAP
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, November 12, 2018
Paul Craig
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
56
1 - 2
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
2
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Janice Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
56
0 - 2
7
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
3
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Harry Hall
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
40
1 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
4
On Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Harry Jones
(Stourbridge Institute Club C)
40
0 - 2
42
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
5
On Monday, November 19, 2018
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
30
2 - 0
30
Martin Collingridge
(Baggeridge Social B)
Baggeridge Social Club
6
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Glen Reece
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
56
2 - 1
16
Luke Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
7
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Adam Boswell
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
24
0 - 2
44
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
8
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Leigh Bennett
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
1 - 2
30
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
9
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Steve Hadley
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
42
0 - 2
32
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
10
On Monday, November 19, 2018
Paul Garbett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
10
0 - 2
minus 18
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
11
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Matt Redfern
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
21
0 - 2
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
12
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Richard Crowley
(Brandhall Labour Club)
12
0 - 2
28
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Brandhall Labour Club
13
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Rick Wooldridge
(Amblecote Institute A)
minus 4
0 - 2
18
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Amblecote Institute
14
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
10
2 - 0
0
Chris Southall
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
15
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
42
2 - 0
40
Sam Harrison
(Amblecote Institute B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
16
On Monday, November 26, 2018
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
28
w/o - L
48
Dan Jones
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club B)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
17
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
30
2 - 0
36
Arnie Tromans
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
First Round
18
On Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Sam Mattocks
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
30
1 - 2
28
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
19
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
18
2 - 1
28
Paul Churchman
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
Kinver Constitutional Club
20
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Norman Jennings
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
32
1 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
21
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Sean Hassett
(Stourbridge Institute Social Club A)
42
L - W
26
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
22
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Chris Cowley
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
10
1 - 2
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club
23
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
-18
2 - 1
40
Steve Norton
(Amblecote Royal British Legion A)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
24
On Monday, December 17, 2018
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
-4
2 - 1
42
Karl Weaver
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Amblecote Institute
25
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Frankie Bennett
(Baggeridge Social B)
24
0 - 2
52
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Baggeridge Social Club
26
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
30
2 - 0
56
Glen Reece
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Bahia's Snooker Club
27
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
48
2 - 1
30
John Byng
(Kingswinford Conservative Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
28
On Monday, December 17, 2018
Bob Guise
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
L - W
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
29
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
36
2 - 0
30
David Whale
(Baggeridge Social B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
30
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Carl Southwick
(West Midlands Police Club)
28
1 - 2
60
Steve Donoghue
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Preliminary Round
31
On Friday, December 28, 2018
Maria Catalano
(Baggeridge Social A)
minus 14
L - w/o
minus 18
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
Baggeridge Social Club
First Round
32
On Tuesday, January 01, 2019
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
7
2 - 0
minus 18
Eliott Bastable
(Baggeridge Social A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
Second Round
33
On Thursday, January 03, 2019
Gavin Evans
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
28
1 - 2
44
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Pockets Snooker Club
First Round
34
On Monday, January 07, 2019
Simon Thomas
(St John's Social Club)
minus 18
1 - 2
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Pockets Snooker Club
Second Round
35
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
50
2 - 1
60
Steve Donoghue
(Stourbridge Institute Club D)
Bahia's Snooker Club
36
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Chris Whitehouse
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
52
1 - 2
30
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
37
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Marcus Hines
(Kinver Constitutional Club B)
36
1 - 2
30
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
38
On Monday, January 28, 2019
Graham Tranter
(Kinver Constitutional Club A)
18
0 - 2
26
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kinver Constitutional Club
39
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
48
2 - 0
-18
Kev Franklin
(West Midlands Police Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
40
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Mark Jeffries
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
7
1 - 2
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Bahia's Snooker Club
41
On Sunday, February 03, 2019 (12:00)
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
21
2 - 1
-4
David Oakes
(Amblecote Institute A)
Pockets Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
42
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
30
2 - 0
50
Jordan Macdivitt
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
Bahia's Snooker Club
43
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
4
2 - 0
44
Keith Cosnett
(Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club A)
Brandhall Labour Club
44
On Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
2 - 0
48
Andy Martin
(Bahia's Snooker Club B)
Kinver Constitutional Club
45
On Friday, February 22, 2019
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
26
2 - 0
21
Tony Kidd
(Pockets Snooker Club B)
Kingswinford Conservative Club
Semi-Final
46
On Wednesday, March 13, 2019 (20:15)
Chris Randle
(Kinver Constitutional Club C)
30
0 - 2
26
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Kingswinford Snooker Centre
47
On Monday, March 18, 2019 (20:15)
Reece Bahia
(Bahia's Snooker Club A)
30
0 - 2
4
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club
Final
48
On Tuesday, April 09, 2019 (19:30)
Rob Howen
(Brandhall Labour Club)
4
1 - 3
26
Adam Coley
(Kingswinford Conservative Club C)
Stourbridge Institute Social Club