Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (18:30) |
Ash Wilson (buffs 'A') |
0 - 1 |
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
2 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (19:00) |
derek bell (buffs 'B') |
0 - 1 |
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
3 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (19:30) |
bill siggney (labour 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Wayne Kippen (teams) |
wallsend buffs |
4 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (20:00) |
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
5 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (20:30) |
mark proctor (Jubilee 'A') |
0 - 1 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
6 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (21:00) |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
1 - 0 |
kev ramsey (labour 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
7 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (21:30) |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
1 - 0 |
Ian Brown (Tynemouth) |
wallsend buffs |
8 |
On Tuesday, September 4, 2018 (22:00) |
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') |
1 - 0 |
wayne turnbull (teams) |
wallsend buffs |
9 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (18:30) |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
1 - 0 |
andy metcalf (labour 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
10 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (19:00) |
Mick Dale (forest hall) |
0 - 1 |
Joe Fleming (Saltwell ) |
wallsend buffs |
11 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (19:30) |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Gary Robson (Fairholm 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
12 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (20:00) |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
1 - 0 |
mick cryan (forest hall) |
wallsend buffs |
13 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (20:30) |
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') |
1 - 0 |
Keith White (buffs 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
14 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (21:00) |
colin whittle (Jubilee 'A') |
0 - 1 |
Michael Noon (labour 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
15 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (21:30) |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Billy Harrison (Tynemouth) |
wallsend buffs |
16 |
On Tuesday, September 11, 2018 (22:00) |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
1 - 0 |
andy turnbull (forest hall) |
wallsend buffs |
Second Round | |||||
17 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (18:30) |
mark falcon (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
0 - 1 |
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
18 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (19:00) |
Joe Fleming (Saltwell ) |
1 - 0 |
bill siggney (labour 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
19 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
1 - 0 |
john craig (buffs 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
20 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (20:00) |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
0 - 1 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
21 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (20:30) |
micky flett (east end liberal 'A') |
0 - 1 |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
22 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (21:00) |
brian bell (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
0 - 1 |
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
23 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (21:30) |
Adam Parker (Whitley Bay SC) |
0 - 1 |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
wallsend buffs |
24 |
On Tuesday, September 18, 2018 (22:00) |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 1 |
Michael Noon (labour 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
Quarter-Final | |||||
25 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (19:00) |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Ricky Grant (labour 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
26 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (19:30) |
Michael Noon (labour 'B') |
0 - 1 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
27 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (20:00) |
Joe Fleming (Saltwell ) |
0 - 1 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
wallsend buffs |
28 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (20:30) |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
1 - 0 |
paul sanderson (Jubilee 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
Semi-Final | |||||
29 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (21:00) |
Craig Sexton (Tynemouth) |
0 - 1 |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
wallsend buffs |
30 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (21:30) |
robert drane (labour 'A') |
0 - 1 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
wallsend buffs |
Final | |||||
31 |
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (22:00) |
billy hunter (buffs 'A') |
1 - 0 |
Colin Ellis (Whitley Bay SC) |
wallsend buffs |