Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
knock-out cup |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Tynemouth |
3 - 1 |
buffs 'B' (Division 2) | Tynemouth and district WMSC |
2 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Westholme Farm |
0 - 3 |
Saltwell (Division 2) | Westholme farm social club |
3 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 2 |
forest hall (Division 2) | wallsend buffs |
4 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Whitley Bay Comrades |
1 - 3 |
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) | Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
5 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Jubilee 'A' |
0 - 3 |
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) | walker jubilee club |
6 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) engineers 'A' |
1 - 3 |
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) | wallsend engineers club |
7 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) social 'B' |
0 - 3 |
Whitley Bay SC (Division 1) | wallsend social club |
8 |
On Tuesday, January 30, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
3 - 0 |
Engineers 'B' (Division 2) | wallsend labour club |
First Round | |||||
9 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Fairholm 'B' (Division 2) | wallsend buffs |
10 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) labour 'A' |
0 - 3 |
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
11 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Gosforth 'B' |
3 - 2 |
Fairholm 'A' (Division 1) | Gosforth conservative club |
12 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) Saltwell |
1 - 3 |
east end liberal B (Division 2) | Saltwell Social Club |
13 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) teams |
0 - 3 |
Whitley Bay SC (Division 1) | teams social club |
14 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) King st |
1 - 3 |
labour 'B' (Division 1) | King street social club |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) east end liberal 'A' |
0 - 3 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | east end liberal club |
16 |
On Tuesday, February 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Tynemouth |
3 - 0 |
Jubilee 'B' (Division 2) | Tynemouth and district WMSC |
Quarter-Final | |||||
17 |
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) labour 'B' |
1 - 3 |
Gosforth 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
18 |
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) heaton meadowfield 'A' |
3 - 1 |
Gosforth 'B' (Division 2) | heaton meadowfield social club |
19 |
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Whitley Bay SC |
3 - 1 |
Tynemouth (Division 1) | Whitley Bay Snooker Centre |
20 |
On Tuesday, March 27, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 2) east end liberal B |
0 - 3 |
buffs 'A' (Division 1) | east end liberal club |
Semi-Final | |||||
21 |
On Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Gosforth 'A' |
2 - 3 |
buffs 'A' (Division 1) | Fairholm social club |
22 |
On Wednesday, May 2, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Whitley Bay SC |
3 - 1 |
heaton meadowfield 'A' (Division 1) | wallsend labour club |
Final | |||||
23 |
On Tuesday, May 15, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) buffs 'A' |
3 - 0 |
Whitley Bay SC (Division 1) | King street social club |