Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
Simon Ord (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) |
Gosforth conservative club |
2 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
Mick Dale (forest hall) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
3 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
kenny wilson (Jubilee 'B') |
0 - 2 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
walker jubilee club |
4 |
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Chris Nesbit (labour 'B') |
wallsend engineers club |
First Round | |||||
5 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
terry douglas (teams) |
1 - 2 |
ronnie chatt (teams) |
teams social club |
6 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 0 |
kevin lee (social 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
7 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 1 |
Ken Lamond (social 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
8 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
Ronnie Conwell (Fairholm 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
9 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
2 - 1 |
allan adams (buffs 'B') |
forest hall social club |
10 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Danny Armstrong (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 1 |
Billy Flamson (Saltwell ) |
Gosforth conservative club |
11 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Gosforth conservative club |
12 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
steve milbourne (heaton meadowfield 'A') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
13 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 1 |
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
14 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Peter Renwick (Saltwell ) |
0 - 2 |
michael firmager (buffs 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
15 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
bill markwell (social 'B') |
0 - 2 |
maurice bowman (social 'B') |
wallsend social club |
16 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
john allen snr (social 'B') |
2 - 1 |
Davey Pederson (Gosforth 'B') |
wallsend social club |
17 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
geordie sansom (buffs 'B') |
0 - 2 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
18 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
Ron Kettle (Gosforth 'B') |
1 - 2 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
Gosforth conservative club |
19 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Gosforth conservative club |
20 |
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018 |
norman nixon (forest hall) |
1 - 2 |
Ian Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
forest hall social club |
Second Round | |||||
21 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Danny Armstrong (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
22 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Rob Catherall (Fairholm 'A') |
0 - 2 |
ronnie chatt (teams) |
Fairholm social club |
23 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Ian Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
bob callaway (forest hall) |
Fairholm social club |
24 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
maurice bowman (social 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
25 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Gerry Yeoman (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
26 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
John Hewitt (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
27 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
2 - 0 |
michael firmager (buffs 'B') |
Fairholm social club |
28 |
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018 |
john allen snr (social 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend social club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
29 |
By Tuesday, April 24, 2018 |
Davy Walker (Fairholm 'A') |
1 - 2 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Fairholm social club |
30 |
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
31 |
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018 |
ronnie chatt (teams) |
0 - 2 |
Ian Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
teams social club |
32 |
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
1 - 2 |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
wallsend engineers club |
Semi-Final | |||||
33 |
On Monday, May 14, 2018 (19:30) |
Bob Macdonald (Fairholm 'A') |
1 - 3 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
forest hall social club |
34 |
On Thursday, May 17, 2018 (19:30) |
Ian Senior (Fairholm 'A') |
0 - 3 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
wallsend buffs |
Final | |||||
35 |
On Sunday, July 8, 2018 (19:30) |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
3 - 1 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
teams social club |