Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | | |||
|
Scratch Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Dylan Leary -55 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
2 - 0 |
Lee Carlton -20 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
2 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |
0 - 2 |
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
3 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Nick Birney -35 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
2 - 0 |
Nik Budimir -20 (Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A)) |
4 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) ) |
2 - 1 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |
5 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Alex Garrett -10 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A) ) |
0 - 2 |
Ryan Gavin 0 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
6 |
By Monday, December 10, 2018 |
Emin Thorose -25 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
2 - 0 |
Isaac Gumbs 0 (Ivy Falcons (Prem A) ) |
First Round | ||||
7 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Matt Wilson -55 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
2 - 1 |
Andy Stevens -15 (Legion Exiles (Prem B)) |
8 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Frank Dezi -40 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
2 - 0 |
Mick Carlton +15 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
9 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Rob Page +15 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
0 - 2 |
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
10 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Chris Winterton +10 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) |
2 - 0 |
Dennis Simpson 0 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
11 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Dylan Leary -55 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
2 - 0 |
Doug Smith -25 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |
12 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Paul Ives +5 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
1 - 2 |
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
13 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Emin Thorose -25 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
0 - 2 |
Nick Birney -35 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
14 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) ) |
2 - 0 |
Ryan Gavin 0 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
15 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
2 - 0 |
Frank Dezi -40 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
16 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Dylan Leary -55 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
2 - 1 |
Matt Wilson -55 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
17 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
2 - 1 |
Nick Birney -35 (Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A)) |
18 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Chris Winterton +10 (Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B)) |
0 - 2 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) ) |
Semi-Final | ||||
19 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Kevin Furmston -30 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
1 - 2 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) ) |
20 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
0 - 2 |
Dylan Leary -55 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |
Final | ||||
21 |
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (19:00) |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) ) |
0 - 3 |
Dylan Leary -55 (Racks Elite (Prem A)) |