Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) | | |||
|
Handicap Doubles |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
-2
|
2 - 1 |
20
|
Pat Simpson +20 (Wooburn D (Prem B)) Rob Shore +20 (Wooburn D (Prem B)) |
|
2 |
By Monday, December 31, 2018 |
-12
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Alan Grainger -5 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Eric Day +5 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||||
3 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
10
|
0 - 2 |
-12
|
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Doug Smith -25 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |
|
4 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
-2
|
2 - 0 |
3
|
Mick Carlton +15 (Cressex Club (Prem A)) Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
|
5 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
-7
|
0 - 2 |
8
|
Don Rackstraw 0 (Wooburn D (Prem B)) Pete Hale +15 (Wooburn D (Prem B)) |
|
6 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
0
|
0 - 2 |
3
|
Ryan Gavin 0 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Assad Bashir +5 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||||
7 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
-12
|
2 - 0 |
3
|
Assad Bashir +5 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) Ryan Gavin 0 (Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B)) |
|
8 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
8
|
2 - 0 |
-2
|
Lee Carlton -20 (Cressex Club (Prem A)) Dave Judd +15 (Cressex Club (Prem A) ) |
|
Final | ||||||
9 |
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (13:00) |
8
|
2 - 3 |
-12
|
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) Doug Smith -25 (Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A)) |