Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Denham Doubles Cup | Division 2 Cup | Division 3 - 4 Cup | Grand Masters Cup | Hatfield Cup | Junior Cup | Secretaries Cup | Team Handicap Cup | | |||
|
Player Aggregates - Division |
Player (Team) | Won | Lost | Tot A | Avg F | |||||
1 |
Mark Tams (Universal G) | 17 | 1 | +16 | 1229 | 478 | 68 | 27 | +41 |
2 |
Richard Ormiston (Snooker Club B) | 15 | 2 | +13 | 1161 | 513 | 68 | 30 | +38 |
3 |
Ian Nunn (Universal G) | 15 | 3 | +12 | 1109 | 552 | 62 | 31 | +31 |
4 |
Nigel Adamczyk (Cons B) | 15 | 3 | +12 | 1027 | 567 | 57 | 32 | +25 |
5 |
John Rhind (Cons B) | 14 | 4 | +10 | 1000 | 788 | 56 | 44 | +12 |
6 |
Greg Nightingale (Cons B) | 13 | 2 | +11 | 787 | 581 | 52 | 39 | +13 |
7 |
Tony Norman (White Eagle A) | 13 | 5 | +8 | 1011 | 727 | 56 | 40 | +16 |
8 |
James Wilkinson (Snooker Club B) | 13 | 5 | +8 | 946 | 659 | 53 | 37 | +16 |
9 |
Kevin Connor (Railway SRFC) | 13 | 5 | +8 | 947 | 836 | 53 | 46 | +7 |
10 |
Kevin Saunders (Cons B) | 12 | 3 | +9 | 921 | 548 | 61 | 37 | +24 |
11 |
G Nicholson (Cons C) | 12 | 5 | +7 | 886 | 776 | 52 | 46 | +6 |
12 |
Nick Galliers (Railway SRFC) | 12 | 6 | +6 | 911 | 750 | 51 | 42 | +9 |
13 |
John Foster (Cons B) | 11 | 5 | +6 | 809 | 645 | 51 | 40 | +11 |
14 |
Geoff Middleton (Universal G) | 11 | 5 | +6 | 780 | 628 | 49 | 39 | +10 |
15 |
Aasim Bhatti (Snooker Club B) | 11 | 6 | +5 | 906 | 769 | 53 | 45 | +8 |
16 |
Mark Evans (Cons C) | 11 | 7 | +4 | 916 | 674 | 51 | 37 | +14 |
17 |
Stewart Hough (Blymhill E) | 11 | 7 | +4 | 803 | 647 | 45 | 36 | +9 |
18 |
John Chamberlain (Railway SRFC) | 10 | 6 | +4 | 821 | 725 | 51 | 45 | +6 |
19 |
Alex Williams (Universal G) | 10 | 7 | +3 | 843 | 754 | 50 | 44 | +6 |
20 |
Alan Holmes (Burton Manor A) | 9 | 6 | +3 | 755 | 649 | 50 | 43 | +7 |
21 |
Geoff Evans (St. Leonards B) | 9 | 7 | +2 | 748 | 703 | 47 | 44 | +3 |
22 |
John Taylor (Blymhill E) | 9 | 9 | 0 | 829 | 825 | 46 | 46 | 0 |
23 |
John Stevens (Burton Manor A) | 8 | 6 | +2 | 664 | 570 | 47 | 41 | +6 |
24 |
George Hunt (St. Leonards B) | 8 | 6 | +2 | 580 | 611 | 41 | 44 | -3 |
25 |
Stuart Phillips (Blymhill E) | 8 | 8 | 0 | 725 | 730 | 45 | 46 | -1 |
26 |
Phil Machin (Railway SRFC) | 8 | 10 | -2 | 690 | 785 | 38 | 44 | -6 |
27 |
Mark Mitchell (Cons C) | 7 | 6 | +1 | 513 | 584 | 39 | 45 | -6 |
28 |
Steve Busby (Snr) (Post Office) | 7 | 9 | -2 | 657 | 787 | 41 | 49 | -8 |
29 |
Alex Fisher (Snooker Club B) | 7 | 9 | -2 | 646 | 786 | 40 | 49 | -9 |
30 |
D Birch (Cons C) | 7 | 10 | -3 | 772 | 802 | 45 | 47 | -2 |
31 |
Steve Mellor (Universal G) | 6 | 2 | +4 | 445 | 278 | 56 | 35 | +21 |
32 |
Andy Johnson (Snooker Club B) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 545 | 573 | 45 | 48 | -3 |
33 |
Mick Holmes (Burton Manor A) | 6 | 9 | -3 | 705 | 736 | 47 | 49 | -2 |
34 |
Alan Booth (St. Leonards B) | 6 | 10 | -4 | 761 | 726 | 48 | 45 | +3 |
35 |
Trevor Collins (Post Office) | 6 | 10 | -4 | 676 | 828 | 42 | 52 | -10 |
36 |
P McArrigle (White Eagle A) | 6 | 11 | -5 | 667 | 857 | 39 | 50 | -11 |
37 |
Paul Warrender (Blymhill E) | 6 | 12 | -6 | 717 | 893 | 40 | 50 | -10 |
38 |
Roy Turner (Post Office) | 6 | 12 | -6 | 764 | 992 | 42 | 55 | -13 |
39 |
Nigel Fox (St. Leonards B) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 400 | 467 | 40 | 47 | -7 |
40 |
Eric Corfield (Burton Manor A) | 5 | 11 | -6 | 591 | 743 | 37 | 46 | -9 |
41 |
Paul Lingard (Cons C) | 5 | 11 | -6 | 698 | 862 | 44 | 54 | -10 |
42 |
Brian Houston (St. Leonards B) | 5 | 13 | -8 | 697 | 883 | 39 | 49 | -10 |
43 |
G Norman (White Eagle A) | 5 | 13 | -8 | 645 | 957 | 36 | 53 | -17 |
44 |
Richard Draper (Post Office) | 5 | 13 | -8 | 656 | 1038 | 36 | 58 | -22 |
45 |
K Edwards (Cons C) | 4 | 5 | -1 | 424 | 501 | 47 | 56 | -9 |
46 |
Neil Holmes (Burton Manor A) | 4 | 7 | -3 | 555 | 470 | 50 | 43 | +7 |
47 |
Eue Williams (Universal G) | 4 | 8 | -4 | 541 | 560 | 45 | 47 | -2 |
48 |
John Norman (White Eagle A) | 4 | 14 | -10 | 652 | 911 | 36 | 51 | -15 |
49 |
Rich Tomkinson (Blymhill E) | 4 | 14 | -10 | 631 | 900 | 35 | 50 | -15 |
50 |
M Donoghue (St. Leonards B) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 230 | 277 | 38 | 46 | -8 |
51 |
Yaz Patel (Snooker Club B) | 3 | 6 | -3 | 363 | 438 | 40 | 49 | -9 |
52 |
Jeremy Snazel (St. Leonards B) | 3 | 7 | -4 | 416 | 527 | 42 | 53 | -11 |
53 |
Sam Connor (Railway SRFC) | 3 | 8 | -5 | 393 | 572 | 36 | 52 | -16 |
54 |
Harry Harte (Post Office) | 3 | 14 | -11 | 622 | 1048 | 37 | 62 | -25 |
55 |
Ian Andrews (Railway SRFC) | 2 | 5 | -3 | 253 | 396 | 36 | 57 | -21 |
56 |
J Swift (Blymhill E) | 1 | 0 | +1 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 45 | +1 |
57 |
Jim Ramster (Cons B) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 126 | 89 | 63 | 44 | +19 |
58 |
Dave Perry (Cons B) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 84 | 39 | 42 | -3 |
59 |
D Locke (Railway SRFC) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 126 | 32 | 63 | -31 |
60 |
Anthony Davies (Burton Manor A) | 1 | 2 | -1 | 148 | 156 | 49 | 52 | -3 |
61 |
Phil Kendrick (Burton Manor A) | 1 | 2 | -1 | 129 | 158 | 43 | 53 | -10 |
62 |
John Cope (Cons B) | 1 | 3 | -2 | 129 | 205 | 32 | 51 | -19 |
63 |
Gordon Hucker (Burton Manor A) | 1 | 11 | -10 | 360 | 741 | 30 | 62 | -32 |
64 |
M Dawkes (White Eagle A) | 1 | 17 | -16 | 460 | 1123 | 26 | 62 | -36 |
65 |
Tim Owen (Universal G) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 34 | 46 | 34 | 46 | -12 |
66 |
N Butlin (Post Office) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 48 | 65 | 48 | 65 | -17 |
67 |
Nick Preece (Blymhill E) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 30 | 53 | 30 | 53 | -23 |
68 |
Frank Curtis (Burton Manor A) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 25 | 54 | 25 | 54 | -29 |
69 |
K Hawkins (Post Office) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 37 | 67 | 37 | 67 | -30 |
70 |
Mark Gibbs (Snooker Club B) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 19 | 63 | 19 | 63 | -44 |
71 |
T Redding (White Eagle A) | 0 | 1 | -1 | 14 | 72 | 14 | 72 | -58 |
72 |
Phil Thompson (Post Office) | 0 | 3 | -3 | 63 | 220 | 21 | 73 | -52 |