Bolton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Mike Turner | miketurner79@talktalk.net |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Grandmasters THE BOB TONGE TROPHY sponsored by DEVILS SNOOKER CLUB | Jim Worsley Cup sponsored by DEVILS SNOOKER CLUB | League Individual - Joe Hayes Cup | Section Knockout - A Section sponsored by DEVILS SNOOKER CLUB | Section Knockout - B section sponsored by DEVILS SNOOKER CLUB | Section Knockout - C section sponsored by DEVILS SNOOKER CLUB | Tom Ankers pairs sponsored by victory reform |
   
News
3 ASIDE


2nd ROUND WEDNESDAY JANUARY 19TH



westhoughton A1 V farnworth kearsley a1

WESTHOUGHTON A2 V DEVILS A1(1)

BREIGHTMET C1 V OVERHULTON

BOOTHSTOWN A1 (2) V RAILWAY B1

DEVILS A2 V RUMWORTH B2

BRADSHAW A1 V ASTLEY BRIDGE

BOOTHSTOWN A2(2) V BOOTHSTOWN A2(1)

BRADSHAW A2(1) V FARNWORTH KEARSLEY C



3aside teams / players
Astley bridge
S batty
J fairhurst
Mcnamee
Cook

Boothstown A1(1)
Hesketh
Thomond
Thomond
Reid

Boothstown A1(2)
Mungins
Turner
Bowers
Houghton

Boothstown A2(1)
Hardy
Williams
Rothwell
Waring
Leonard

Boothstown A2(2)
Ashworth
Holland
Doohan
Ashworth

Bradshaw A1
Blackmore
Sharrocks
Taylor
Garret
Deardon

Bradshaw A2(1)
Hunter
Truffas
Riley
Crook

Bradshaw A2(2)
Armed
Williams
Hindley
P Taylor
Martin

Breightmet C1
Rukin
Morris
M Turner
Mckeown

Breightmet C2
D Turner
J Morris
M Smith
Charnock

Devils A1(1)
Cankalis
Kerfoot
Holt

Devils A1(2)
Chapman
D Vickers
Filio

Devils A2
Southworth
Southworth
Jarmesty
Wiggins
Yates

Farnworth kearsley A1
Hodgkiss
Beard
Brooks
Sheraz
Kay

Farny A2
Hunt
Cordin
Brough
Rob

Farnworth kearsley C
Wilcox
J Messitt
E messitt
S messitt
I Anderson

Horwich B
Wood
Riding
Scholes
Fisher

Overhulton b
Bell
Burton
Burton
Keating
Liptrott
Shaw

Plodder Lane B
Hillyard
Tombs
Somers

Plodder Lane C
Glover
Buckley
Borg
Priestley
Iddon

Q147 A
Hanif
Hajee
Roked
Mubs Patel
Yousef

Q147 B
Sid Patel
sidique patel
Ilfan munshi
Irfan Patel

Railway B1
Dare
Brooks
Hill
Ryder
Bax

Railway B2
Foley
Mcmorrow
Reagan
Madhaji

Rumworth hulton B1
Bond
Santley
Duffy

Rumworth hulton B2
Andy Williams
Adam Williams
C Wiggins
Goodwin

St Greggs B1
Cambray
Poole
O’Sullivan

St Greggs B2
Frost
Round
Pendlebury

Victory reform A
P bowcock
D bowcock
Hargreaves

Walkden A
Edge snr
Ogden
Walsh
Winwood
Shawcross

Westhoughton A1
S butterworth
J butterworth jnr
J butterworth snr
D mills

Westhoughton A2
C gowing
D gowing
W crook
C Barnes
A Williams
Pendlebury





Sent from my iPhone

On 6 Dec 2021, at 10:10, graham hardy wrote:

Meeting is tonight Monday 6th December at Breightmet Cons 7.30 start Thanks

Sent from my iPhone