Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup | | |||
|
Rickerby Cup |
** NO COIN TOSS AT THE START OF THE MATCH TO FIND FIRST NAME DOWN ** The format for the Rickerby Cup has changed for this year where there is no toss at the start of the match to see who puts down first. It is the HOME Captain who puts down first with the AWAY Captain matching up to then put his player down next. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Tarleton BC D |
|
3 (356) - 3 (325) |
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2) | |
2 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 2) Bretherton A |
|
3 (369) - 3 (373) |
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3) | |
3 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 2) Scarisbrick A |
|
5 (400) - 1 (299) |
Tarleton BC B (Division 2) | |
4 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Churchtown Cons A |
|
1 (321) - 5 (456) |
Scarisbrick C (Division 3) | |
5 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons C |
|
4 (363) - 2 (293) |
Southport Cons B (Division 2) | |
6 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 2) Southport Cons A |
|
1 (300) - 5 (465) |
Southport Cons C (Division 2) | |
7 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
|
5 (422) - 1 (251) |
Railway Club B (Division 1) | |
8 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A |
|
4 (411) - 2 (345) |
Banks B (Division 3) | |
9 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 2) Our Ladys |
|
0 (161) - 4 (315) |
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3) | |
10 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Banks A |
|
1 (327) - 5 (389) |
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2) | |
11 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Birkdale Cons A |
|
4 (368) - 2 (424) |
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3) | |
12 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons B |
|
3 (449) - 3 (304) |
Tarleton BC A (Division 1) | |
13 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Railway Club A |
|
1 (259) - 5 (362) |
Argyle LTC (Division 1) | |
14 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 3) Scarisbrick B |
|
4 (335) - 2 (247) |
Churchtown Cons C (Division 3) | |
15 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 3) Railway Club C |
|
4 (372) - 2 (357) |
Les Dodd's (Division 3) | |
16 |
By Friday, November 2, 2018 | (Division 1) Southport & Birkdale CC |
|
1 (229) - 4 (390) |
Tarleton BC C (Division 2) | |
Second Round | ||||||
17 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 1) Birkdale Cons A |
|
2 (387) - 4 (421) |
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3) | |
18 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B |
|
4 (449) - 2 (453) |
Fleetwood Hesketh A (Division 1) | |
19 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons C |
|
2 (326) - 4 (301) |
Scarisbrick A (Division 2) | |
20 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D |
|
4 (475) - 2 (280) |
Argyle LTC (Division 1) | |
21 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
|
4 (259) - 0 (171) |
Tarleton BC C (Division 2) | |
22 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C |
|
5 (416) - 1 (283) |
Tarleton BC D (Division 1) | |
23 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 2) Southport Cons C |
|
3 (317) - 3 (296) |
Scarisbrick C (Division 3) | |
24 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Railway Club C |
|
0 - w/o |
Scarisbrick B (Division 3) | |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
25 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons B |
|
2 (225) - 4 (347) |
Scarisbrick B (Division 3) | |
26 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh B |
|
3 (357) - 3 (292) |
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3) | |
27 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C |
|
4 (392) - 2 (387) |
Scarisbrick A (Division 2) | |
28 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 2) Southport Cons C |
|
1 (235) - 5 (337) |
Bretherton B (Division 3) | |
Semi-Final | ||||||
29 |
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 3) Scarisbrick B |
|
0 (169) - 4 (180) |
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3) | |
30 |
On Thursday, April 25, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
|
4 (277) - 0 (210) |
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2) | |
Final | ||||||
31 |
On Tuesday, May 14, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
scr
|
2 (290) - 4 (348) |
60
|
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3) |