Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup | | |||
|
Frank Lodge Trophy |
** BLIND PAIRING ** The format for the Frank Lodge has changed to where the HOME Captain puts his nominated players down first with the Away Captain putting his nominated players down blindly without know who he has paired them up to. The Home Captain MUST show the card as to who plays who after both players have been put down. |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Team | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Fleetwood Hesketh A |
|
414 - 429 (168) |
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3) | |
2 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 2) Scarisbrick A |
|
366 (84) - 344 |
Les Dodd's (Division 3) | |
3 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 3) Scarisbrick B |
|
230 (scr) - 312 (scr) |
Bretherton B (Division 3) | |
4 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 2) Tarleton BC C |
|
380 - 345 (144) |
Birkdale Cons C (Division 3) | |
5 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons B |
|
411 (126) - 310 |
Railway Club B (Division 1) | |
6 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 2) Tarleton BC B |
|
406 (108) - 314 |
Birkdale Cons A (Division 1) | |
7 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Churchtown Cons A |
|
361 - 313 (144) |
Fleetwood Hesketh B (Division 3) | |
8 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 3) Scarisbrick C |
|
299 (72) - 416 |
Churchtown Cons D (Division 3) | |
9 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Tarleton BC D |
|
0 - won |
Southport Cons A (Division 2) | |
10 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 3) Railway Club C |
|
371 (108) - 256 |
Southport Cons B (Division 2) | |
11 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C |
|
314 (scr) - 293 (scr) |
Banks B (Division 3) | |
12 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Argyle LTC |
|
w/o - 0 |
Tarleton BC A (Division 1) | |
13 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 3) Churchtown Cons C |
|
269 (60) - 327 |
Southport Cons C (Division 2) | |
14 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 2) Our Ladys |
|
312 (72) - 390 |
Banks A (Division 1) | |
15 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Railway Club A |
|
405 - 323 (126) |
Churchtown Cons B (Division 2) | |
16 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 | (Division 1) Southport & Birkdale CC |
|
383 - 335 (72) |
Bretherton A (Division 2) | |
Second Round | ||||||
17 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 2) Tarleton BC B |
|
461 - 268 (84) |
Southport Cons C (Division 2) | |
18 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 1) Argyle LTC |
|
385 - 399 (126) |
Tarleton BC C (Division 2) | |
19 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
|
381 (144) - 321 |
Banks A (Division 1) | |
20 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Fleetwood Hesketh D |
|
398 (96) - 350 |
Churchtown Cons A (Division 1) | |
21 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 3) Churchtown Cons D |
|
286 - 349 (84) |
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3) | |
22 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 2) Scarisbrick A |
|
350 (84) - 380 |
Fleetwood Hesketh C (Division 2) | |
23 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 2) Southport Cons A |
|
434 - 309 (132) |
Railway Club C (Division 3) | |
24 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 | (Division 1) Southport & Birkdale CC |
|
362 (42) - 196 |
Railway Club A (Division 1) | |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
25 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 1) Southport & Birkdale CC |
|
313 - 336 (72) |
Southport Cons A (Division 2) | |
26 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 3) Bretherton B |
|
337 (126) - 338 |
Tarleton BC B (Division 2) | |
27 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 3) Birkdale Cons B |
|
405 (108) - 335 |
Fleetwood Hesketh D (Division 3) | |
28 |
By Friday, March 8, 2019 | (Division 2) Fleetwood Hesketh C |
|
271 - 384 (42) |
Tarleton BC C (Division 2) | |
Semi-Final | ||||||
29 |
On Monday, April 1, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 2) Tarleton BC B |
|
283 (scr) - 302 (scr) |
Tarleton BC C (Division 2) | |
30 |
On Tuesday, April 9, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 2) Southport Cons A |
|
350 - 334 (108) |
Birkdale Cons B (Division 3) | |
Final | ||||||
31 |
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019 (20:00) | (Division 2) Tarleton BC C |
60
|
392 (60) - 233 |
scr
|
Southport Cons A (Division 2) |