Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Seniors Shield (50-63) |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) |
No Club |
2 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Ian Cheape (Wotton Hall) |
0 - W/O |
BYE (BYE) |
No Club |
3 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) |
No Club |
4 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) |
No Club |
5 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Alan Pearn (Top Q Musketeers) |
BYE - BYE |
BYE (BYE) |
No Club |
6 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Paul Mount (President) (Academy A) |
0 - W/O |
Jer Smith (Top Q Assassins) |
SW Snooker Academy |
7 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
Glyn Lloyd (Taynton & Tibberton) |
2 - 1 |
John Turner (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
8 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
John Redfern (Capt/Rep/Sec) (Academy Artists) |
1 - 2 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
SW Snooker Academy |
9 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Vince Lee (Taynton & Tibberton) |
No Club |
10 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Bruce Ramshaw (Capt) (Wotton Hall) |
No Club |
11 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Phil Moule (Top Q Challengers) |
No Club |
12 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Clive Westlake (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
No Club |
13 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James ) |
No Club |
14 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
No Club |
15 |
Wednesday, November 30, 2011 |
BYE (BYE) |
BYE - BYE |
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James ) |
No Club |
Second Round | |||||
16 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
W/O - 0 |
Malcolm Page (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
17 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Alan Pearn (Top Q Musketeers) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
18 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
W/O - 0 |
Vince Lee (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
19 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Bruce Ramshaw (Capt) (Wotton Hall) |
1 - 2 |
Phil Moule (Top Q Challengers) |
Wotton Hall SC |
20 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Clive Westlake (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
W/O - 0 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James ) |
Wotton Hall SC |
21 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 1 |
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James ) |
Wotton Hall SC |
22 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Jer Smith (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
G Lloyd (Reserve) (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
23 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
W/O - 0 |
Ian Cheape (Wotton Hall) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
Quarter-Final | |||||
24 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
2 - 1 |
Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
25 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Glyn Lloyd (Taynton & Tibberton) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
26 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Clive Westlake (Wotton Hall Wanderers) |
0 - 2 |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Wotton Hall SC |
27 |
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
2 - 0 |
Phil Moule (Top Q Challengers) |
Bream Sports |
Semi-Final | |||||
28 |
Saturday, March 31, 2012 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
0 - 3 |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
29 |
Saturday, March 31, 2012 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
3 - 2 |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Bream Sports |
Final | |||||
30 |
Tuesday, April 17, 2012 (19:00) |
John Pearce (Match Sec) (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 3 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |