Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 2 Pairs | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50-63) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Premier Individual KO |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Mark Woodfin (Capt/Rep) (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
2 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Nick Pearce (Academy B) |
2 - 1 |
Craig Scotford (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
SW Snooker Academy |
3 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Scott Buckley (Top Q All Stars) |
1 - 2 |
Jason Cook (Bream Gudgeons) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
4 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Stephan Sawczuk (Capt) (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
2 - 0 |
Luke Smith (Capt) (Top Q All Stars) |
Wotton Hall SC |
5 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 1 |
Ben Fortey (Academy A) |
Wotton Hall SC |
6 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Chris Lamb (Top Q Assassins) |
W/O - 0 |
Gary Singh (Top Q All Stars) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
7 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Ashley Wyer (Top Q All Stars) |
0 - W/O |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
8 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Eddie Van Damme (Academy A) |
0 - W/O |
Mark Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
SW Snooker Academy |
9 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Alan Martin (Capt) (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
1 - 2 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Wotton Hall SC |
10 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Bill Bowditch (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
Daniel Bishop (Academy B) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
11 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Paul Mount (President) (Academy A) |
0 - W/O |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
SW Snooker Academy |
12 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Malcolm Page (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
2 - 0 |
Mike Hodges (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Wotton Hall SC |
13 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Mike Wasley (Academy A) |
0 - W/O |
Chris Cheshire (Capt) (Academy B) |
SW Snooker Academy |
14 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Matt James (Capt/Rep) (Bream Gudgeons) |
0 - W/O |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
Bream Sports |
15 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Jer Smith (Top Q Assassins) |
0 - W/O |
Andy Murphy (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
16 |
Saturday, December 31, 2011 |
Andy Williams (Bream Gudgeons) |
0 - W/O |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
Bream Sports |
Second Round | |||||
17 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Paul Williams (Capt) (Academy A) |
0 - 2 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
SW Snooker Academy |
18 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Jason Cook (Bream Gudgeons) |
0 - W/O |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
Bream Sports |
19 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Stephan Sawczuk (Capt) (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
0 - 2 |
Malcolm Page (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Wotton Hall SC |
20 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Chris Cheshire (Capt) (Academy B) |
1 - 2 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
SW Snooker Academy |
21 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 1 |
Andy Murphy (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
22 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Mark Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
W/O - 0 |
Chris Edey (Bream Gudgeons) |
Wotton Hall SC |
23 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Chris Lamb (Top Q Assassins) |
1 - 2 |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
24 |
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 |
Nick Pearce (Academy B) |
0 - W/O |
Daniel Bishop (Academy B) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Quarter-Final | |||||
25 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Kieran Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
0 - 2 |
Daniel Bishop (Academy B) |
Wotton Hall SC |
26 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
2 - 0 |
Malcolm Page (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
27 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Gary Cook (Wotton Hall Magicians) |
0 - W/O |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
Wotton Hall SC |
28 |
Tuesday, February 28, 2012 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
2 - 0 |
Mark Dwyer (Wotton Hall Wizards) |
Wotton Hall SC |
Semi-Final | |||||
29 |
Wednesday, March 21, 2012 |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
3 - 1 |
Steve Wood (Top Q Assassins) |
SW Snooker Academy |
30 |
Wednesday, April 4, 2012 |
Daniel Bishop (Academy B) |
1 - 3 |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Final | |||||
31 |
Tuesday, April 17, 2012 (19:00) |
Ben Wall (Top Q All Stars) |
1 - 4 |
Tom Johnson (Academy B) |
SW Snooker Academy |