Whitchurch & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Robert Dubicki | robertdubicki@live.co.uk | 07973444978 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | DAVE FISHER CUP | DOUBLES | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's | | |||
|
SENIOR OPEN |
Draw will be made at the end of the month and on the website by the 1st November. Entered so far: Quarter finals to be played by 28th January, home player to make contact by 1st January or fixture will be reversed. |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) |
3 - 1 |
Malcolm Beard (District A) |
2 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) |
3 - 0 |
Vince Horton (Raven E) |
3 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
Paul Lloyd (Malpas SC A) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
4 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
5 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
6 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
John Smith (Raven C) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
7 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
John Kynaston (District A) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
8 |
On Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
J Williams (Raven B) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) |
3 - 0 |
Ted Parkes (Malpas A) |
10 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
J Williams (Raven B) |
1 - 3 |
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) |
11 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
John Smith (Raven C) |
1 - 3 |
John Kynaston (District A) |
12 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B) |
0 - 3 |
Paul Lloyd (Malpas SC A) |
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
By Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) |
- |
John Kynaston (District A) |
14 |
By Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) |
- |
Paul Lloyd (Malpas SC A) |
Final | ||||
15 |
On Monday, March 23, 2020 (19:00) |
Bye - (Raven C) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) |