Whitchurch & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Robert Dubicki | robertdubicki@live.co.uk | 07973444978 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | DAVE FISHER CUP | DOUBLES | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's | | |||
|
DOUBLES |
Draw will be made at the end of the month and on the website on the 1st November. The doubles will be scotch doubles (alternate shots) this year, all matches best of 5. Quarter finals to be played by 28th jan, home players to make contact by 1st January or fixture will be reversed. |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
1 - 3 |
Chris Chapman (Malpas SC A) Ben Rogers (Malpas SC E) |
|
2 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
0 - 3 |
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A) Matt Gorton (Malpas SC E) |
|
3 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
3 - 2 |
Tommy Lloyd (Malpas SC B) Richard Davies (Malpas SC B) |
|
4 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
0 - 3 |
Robert Dubicki (Raven A) Mike Dubicki (Raven A) |
|
5 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
W - L |
Mike Dorey (Malpas SC A) Paul Bradley (Malpas SC A) |
|
6 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
W - L |
Josh Astley (Ellesmere) J Birch (Ellesmere) |
|
7 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
3 - 1 |
Mac Spittle (Ellesmere) Aaron Swain (Ellesmere) |
|
8 |
By Thursday, November 28, 2019 |
3 - 0 |
A Clive (AWC A) John Hamer (AWC A) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
3 - 0 |
Thomas Dorey (Overton B) Danny Williams (Overton B) |
|
10 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
3 - 2 |
Pete Boughey (District H) Roger Probin (District H) |
|
11 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
1 - 3 |
Chris Chapman (Malpas SC A) Ben Rogers (Malpas SC E) |
|
12 |
By Tuesday, January 28, 2020 |
0 - 3 |
A Hughes (Malpas SC A) L Stephens (Malpas SC A) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
By Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
0 - 3 |
Mike Dubicki (Raven A) Robert Dubicki (Raven A) |
|
14 |
By Tuesday, March 10, 2020 |
- |
Lee Gorton (Malpas SC A) Matt Gorton (Malpas SC E) |
|
Final | ||||
15 |
On Wednesday, March 25, 2020 (19:30) |
- |
Bye - (Raven C) Bye - (Raven C) |