Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League - |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 Players |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 Fix/Results Won = 8 | Lost = 6 | Diff = + 2 Average Score = 55 v 51 (Aggregate Diff = 4) Cup Breaks - |
|
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
02 October 2017 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
55 - 30 |
Mark Newby 0 (Belper Strutt Club) | ||
2
|
02 October 2017 |
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15
|
55
- 62
|
Mark Newby 0
(Belper Strutt Club)
|
|
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Sean Dobney -15
|
Paul Jarrett -5 (Belper Strutt Club) |
|
|||
3 |
09 October 2017 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) Duncan Harwood -5 |
41 - 66 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
4 |
24 October 2017 |
(Matlock Golf Club) Tony Blant -5 |
68 - 32 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
5 |
30 October 2017 | 23 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
77 - 34 |
John Smith (Crich) 10 (Crich Comrades Club) | |
6
|
30 October 2017 |
38
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Sean Dobney -15
|
100
- 16
|
Ady Lowe 0
(Crich Comrades Club)
|
|
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15
|
Cliff Gould 5 (Crich Comrades Club) |
|
|||
7 |
13 November 2017 |
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Keith Robertson -10 |
25 - 63 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
8
|
13 November 2017 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Ian Peacock 0
|
50
- 71
|
Sean Dobney -15
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 2) Mark Sayer 15
|
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) |
|
|||
9 |
04 December 2017 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
64 - 70 |
Graeme Wood 10 (Matlock Club) | ||
10 |
11 December 2017 | 29 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
72 - 22 |
Keith Robertson (res) -15 (Bolehill Institute No 1) | |
11
|
11 December 2017 |
25
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Sean Dobney -15
|
61
- 37
|
Ricki Slack -25
(Bolehill Institute No 1)
|
|
|
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15
|
Ian Birks -10 (Bolehill Institute No 1) |
|
|||
12 |
16 January 2018 |
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) John Smith (Jnr) 0 |
52 - 74 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) |
23 21 |
|
13 |
22 January 2018 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
47 - 36 |
Robert Muxlow -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 1) | ||
14 |
05 February 2018 |
(Belper Strutt Club) Mark Newby 0 |
76 - 43 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
15 |
20 March 2018 |
(Crich Comrades Club) Ade Smith 5 |
91 - 47 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
16 |
26 March 2018 |
(Matlock Club) Dave Benson 10 |
46 - 65 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | ||
17
|
26 March 2018 |
|
(Matlock Club) Paul Holmes 15
|
74
- 41
|
Sean Dobney -15
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
|
|
|
(Matlock Club) Mick Mackfall 15
|
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) |
|
|||
18 |
09 April 2018 |
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) Rob Dicken -15 |
30 - 61 |
Derek Smith 0 (Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club) | ||
19 |
16 April 2018 | 23 |
(Bolehill Institute No 1) Ricki Slack -25 |
74 - 35 |
Rob Dicken -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) | |
20
|
16 April 2018 |
|
(Bolehill Institute No 1) Ricki Slack -25
|
38
- 40
|
Rob Dicken -15
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
|
|
|
(Bolehill Institute No 1) Ian Birks -10
|
Sean Dobney -15 (Edgefold Club Matlock No 2) |
|