Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League - |
Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) |
Match Date |
Home
Team
|
Away Team | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Monday, September 25, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 |
3 - 4 |
Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club (Division 1) |
2 |
Monday, September 25, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 |
4 - 3 |
Belper Strutt Club (Division 1) |
3 |
Monday, October 16, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bolehill Institute No 2 |
2 - 5 |
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1) |
4 |
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Matlock Golf Club |
4 - 3 |
Matlock Club (Division 1) |
5 |
Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club |
3 - 4 |
Belper Strutt Club (Division 1) |
6 |
Thursday, October 19, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Crich Comrades Club |
3 - 4 |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 (Division 1) |
7 |
Monday, November 6, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Bolehill Institute No 1 |
3 - 4 |
Matlock Golf Club (Division 1) |
8 |
Monday, November 6, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Matlock Club |
3 - 4 |
Bolehill Institute No 2 (Division 1) |
9 |
Monday, November 6, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Belper Strutt Club |
5 - 2 |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 (Division 1) |
10 |
Monday, November 6, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 |
2 - 5 |
Crich Comrades Club (Division 1) |
11 |
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Matlock Club |
4 - 3 |
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1) |
12 |
Monday, November 27, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Edgefold Club Matlock No 1 |
2 - 5 |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1) |
13 |
Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 4) Matlock Golf Club |
5 - 2 |
Bolehill Institute No 2 (Division 4) |
14 |
Thursday, November 30, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Crich Comrades Club |
3 - 4 |
Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club (Division 1) |
15 |
Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Belper Strutt Club |
5 - 2 |
Crich Comrades Club (Division 1) |
16 |
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (19:30) | (Division 1) Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club |
3 - 4 |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1) |
Semi-Final | ||||
17 |
On Tuesday, January 2, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Matlock Golf Club |
3 - 4 |
Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 (Division 1) |
18 |
On Tuesday, January 2, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Belper Strutt Club |
4 - 2 |
Bolehill Institute No 1 (Division 1) |
Final | ||||
19 |
On Monday, March 12, 2018 (19:30) | (Division 1) Edgefold Club Matlock No 2 |
5 - 0 |
Belper Strutt Club (Division 1) |