Bury St Edmunds & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | petersturgeon67@hotmail.com | 07919550147 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | PAIRS HANDICAP | CAPTAINS CUP | HANDICAP SINGLES | SINGLES | Snooker Team Knockout | | |||
|
SINGLES |
Each match is Best of 3 Frames. Winner of each match to whatsapp Peter Sturgeon 07919550147 of Result, all breaks over 20 can be recorded on site |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
By Sunday, January 15, 2023 |
Simon Loftus (Bury Con A) |
- W |
Paul Knightingale (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
Bury Con Club |
2 |
By Sunday, January 15, 2023 |
Kevin Watts (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
W - |
Paul Milne (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
Lakenheath Lancasters |
3 |
By Sunday, January 15, 2023 |
John Goodchild (Lavenham RBL) |
- W |
Mac Lambourne (Station Hill) |
Lavenham R.B.L. |
Third Round | |||||
4 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
STEVE STANDERE (Meadlands ) |
W/O - |
Richard Hempstead (Bury Con A) |
Meadlands Recreation Club |
5 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Gavin Squirrell (Meadlands ) |
- W |
Peter Hobson (Bury Con A) |
Meadlands Recreation Club |
6 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
WAYNE SKILL (Station Hill) |
- W |
John Parkin (Lavenham RBL) |
Station Hill Club |
7 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Ken Lockwood (Home Guard) |
W - |
Ash Lewis (Bury Con B) |
Home Guard Club |
8 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Kevin Watts (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
W - |
Paul Knightingale (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
Lakenheath Lancasters |
9 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Mac Lambourne (Station Hill) |
- W |
Richard Parker (Meadlands ) |
Station Hill Club |
10 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Nick Foulger (Walsham) |
W - |
LOUIS O'SULLIVAN (Bury Con B) |
Walsham Le Willows Sports Club |
11 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Mike Charalambous (Bury Con A) |
W - |
Lauren McNamee (Meadlands ) |
Bury Con Club |
12 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Jack Turner (Mildenhall) |
W - |
George Pedro (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
Mildenhall Sports Club |
13 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Shaun Payne (Meadlands ) |
- W/O |
Dan Abbott (Bury Con B) |
The British Sugar Sports and Social Club |
14 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Greg Smith (Mildenhall) |
W - |
Dale Kingfisher (Station Hill) |
Mildenhall Sports Club |
15 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Tom Washer (Bury Con B) |
- W/O |
Paul Farrow (Walsham) |
Bury Con Club |
16 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Phil Clements (Mildenhall) |
W/O - |
Aaron Stevens (Bury Con A) |
Mildenhall Sports Club |
17 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Richard Russell (Cheveley B) |
- W |
Adam Bird (Lavenham RBL) |
Cheveley Road Club |
18 |
By Monday, March 27, 2023 |
Peter Sturgeon (Lavenham RBL) |
- W/O |
DEAN FOSTER (Bury Con A) |
Lavenham R.B.L. |
Fourth Round | |||||
19 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Kevin Watts (Lakenheath Lancasters) |
- W |
Mike Charalambous (Bury Con A) |
Lakenheath Lancasters |
20 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Ken Lockwood (Home Guard) |
W - |
STEVE STANDERE (Meadlands ) |
Home Guard Club |
21 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Paul Farrow (Walsham) |
W/O - |
DEAN FOSTER (Bury Con A) |
Walsham Le Willows Sports Club |
22 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Jack Turner (Mildenhall) |
- W |
Greg Smith (Mildenhall) |
Mildenhall Sports Club |
23 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Nick Foulger (Walsham) |
- W |
Phil Clements (Mildenhall) |
Walsham Le Willows Sports Club |
24 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Peter Hobson (Bury Con A) |
- W |
Richard Parker (Meadlands ) |
Bury Con Club |
25 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
John Parkin (Lavenham RBL) |
W - |
Adam Bird (Lavenham RBL) |
Lavenham R.B.L. |
26 |
By Sunday, April 30, 2023 |
Dan Abbott (Bury Con B) |
- W |
Duncan Ralph (Meadlands ) |
Bury Con Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
27 |
By Sunday, May 21, 2023 |
Duncan Ralph (Meadlands ) |
W - |
Richard Parker (Meadlands ) |
Meadlands Recreation Club |
28 |
By Sunday, May 21, 2023 |
John Parkin (Lavenham RBL) |
W - |
Phil Clements (Mildenhall) |
Lavenham R.B.L. |
29 |
By Sunday, May 21, 2023 |
Mike Charalambous (Bury Con A) |
W - |
Ken Lockwood (Station Hill) |
Bury Con Club |
30 |
On Friday, May 26, 2023 |
Paul Farrow (Walsham) |
W - |
Greg Smith (Mildenhall) |
Walsham Le Willows Sports Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
31 |
By Sunday, June 11, 2023 |
Duncan Ralph (Meadlands ) |
W - |
Mike Charalambous (Bury Con A) |
Meadlands Recreation Club |
32 |
By Sunday, June 11, 2023 |
Paul Farrow (Walsham) |
- W |
John Parkin (Lavenham RBL) |
Walsham Le Willows Sports Club |
Final | |||||
33 |
On Thursday, June 22, 2023 |
Duncan Ralph (Meadlands ) |
- W |
John Parkin (Lavenham RBL) |
Station Hill Club |