Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | League Division 1 Individual KO | League Division 1 Pairs | League Division 2 Individual KO | League Division 2 Pairs | League Division 3 Individual KO | League Division 3 Pairs | League Over 50's | League Premier Individual KO | League Premier Pairs | League Under 23's | Snooker Open ~ Fleckner | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | | |||
|
League Division 3 Individual KO |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Fourth Round | |||||||
1 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Jason Sadler (Capt) (Westgate "A") |
23
|
1 - 2 |
19
|
Martin Adams (St James) |
St James |
2 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James) |
8
|
0 - w/o |
28
|
Tony Halford (Westgate "B") |
St James |
3 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Dave Hansell (Westgate "A") |
11
|
2 - 0 |
21
|
Jordan Brewes (Westgate "B") |
Westgate Snooker Club |
4 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Alan Bassett (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton "A") |
20
|
2 - 0 |
14
|
Kevin Brewes (Capt/Rep) (Westgate "B") |
Taynton & Tibberton |
5 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Frank Morris (Churchdown) |
34
|
0 - w/o |
18
|
Simon Pearce (Rep) (Churchdown) |
Churchdown |
6 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Robert Jackson (St James) |
-5
|
2 - 0 |
25
|
Vince Lee (Taynton & Tibberton "B") |
St James |
7 |
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 |
Steve Hobson (Westgate "A") |
21
|
w/o - 0 |
20
|
Mac McMurrough (Taynton & Tibberton "A") |
Westgate Snooker Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
8 |
Sunday, February 21, 2010 |
Steve Hobson (Westgate "A") |
21
|
2 - 0 |
10
|
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James) |
Westgate Snooker Club |
9 |
Sunday, February 21, 2010 |
Alan Bassett (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton "A") |
20
|
2 - 0 |
11
|
Dave Hansell (Westgate "A") |
Taynton & Tibberton |
10 |
Sunday, February 21, 2010 |
Martin Adams (St James) |
19
|
2 - 0 |
28
|
Tony Halford (Westgate "B") |
St James |
11 |
Sunday, February 21, 2010 |
Simon Pearce (Rep) (Churchdown) |
18
|
0 - w/o |
-5
|
Robert Jackson (St James) |
Churchdown |
Semi-Final | |||||||
12 |
Sunday, March 14, 2010 |
Alan Bassett (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton "A") |
20
|
3 - 1 |
21
|
Steve Hobson (Westgate "A") |
Taynton & Tibberton |
13 |
Sunday, March 14, 2010 |
Martin Adams (St James) |
19
|
2 - 1 |
-5
|
Robert Jackson (St James) |
St James |
Final | |||||||
14 |
Wednesday, April 7, 2010 |
Alan Bassett (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton "A") |
20
|
4 - 3 |
19
|
Martin Adams (St James) |
Westgate Snooker Club |