Oswestry & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Division 2 Knockout Group 1 | Division 2 Knockout Group 2 | Division 2 Knockout Stage | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl KO Stage | Shropshire Star Pairs | | |||
|
Gregory Cup |
All rounds up to the semi final are Best of 3 (First to 2) with the semi final and final Best of 5 (First to 3). The draws will take place for the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final. Results can be txt to Ian Jones 07890662437. Currently Entered 1. Callum Brayne 2. Troy Newton 3. David Layland 4. Ron Jones 5. Paul Davies 6. Graeme Levy 7. Gavin Leader 8. Ali Davies 9. Megis Philips 10. Daf Edwards 11. Nicholas Jones 12. Anthony Butler 13. Sean Humber 14. Phil Coulson 15. Paul Prust 16. Nick Rogers 17. Andrew Jones |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Andrew M Jones (Ex Serv C) |
0 - 2 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
2 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Sean Humber (Ex Serv C) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
3 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
4 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Gavin Leader (Glyn Ceiriog) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
5 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Callum Brayne (Ellesmere) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
6 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Nick Rogers (Johnstown B) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
7 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
David Layland (Ex Serv B) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
8 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Daf Edwards (Glyn Ceiriog) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
9 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
10 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Nicholas Jones (Llanrhaeadr) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
11 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Ron Jones (Ex Serv F) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
12 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Megus Phillips (Glyn Ceiriog) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
13 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Phil Coulson (Ex Serv C) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
14 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Anthony Butler (Ex Serv C) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
15 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Paul Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
16 |
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018 |
Troy Newton (Ellesmere) |
- |
A Bye (Bye) |
Second Round | ||||
17 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Gavin Leader (Glyn Ceiriog) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
18 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Ron Jones (Ex Serv F) |
1 - 2 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr) |
19 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) |
2 - 1 |
Megus Phillips (Glyn Ceiriog) |
20 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Callum Brayne (Ellesmere) |
0 - W |
Daf Edwards (Glyn Ceiriog) |
21 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Phil Coulson (Ex Serv C) |
2 - 0 |
Anthony Butler (Ex Serv C) |
22 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Troy Newton (Ellesmere) |
W - 0 |
David Layland (Ex Serv B) |
23 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Nicholas Jones (Llanrhaeadr) |
1 - 2 |
Sean Humber (Ex Serv C) |
24 |
By Monday, January 28, 2019 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
W - 0 |
Nick Rogers (Johnstown B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
25 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr) |
2 - 0 |
Gavin Leader (Glyn Ceiriog) |
26 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) |
2 - 0 |
Sean Humber (Ex Serv C) |
27 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Phil Coulson (Ex Serv C) |
0 - 2 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
28 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Daf Edwards (Glyn Ceiriog) |
1 - 2 |
Troy Newton (Ellesmere) |
Semi-Final | ||||
29 |
By Thursday, March 28, 2019 |
Graeme Levy (Glyn Ceiriog) |
2 - 3 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr) |
30 |
By Thursday, March 28, 2019 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |
3 - 0 |
Troy Newton (Ellesmere) |
Final | ||||
31 |
By Saturday, April 13, 2019 |
Paul Prust (Llanrhaeadr) |
1 - 3 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) |