Cambridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Matt Burton | M_r_burton@hotmail.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | NCI Centenary Cup | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup | | |||
|
The Cambridge Daily News Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Matt Crawley (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 1 |
Chris Anderson (Newmarket 2) |
2 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
John Noble (Newton) |
1 - 3 |
Tony Brown (RBL St Ives) |
3 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
B Mickel (Cambridge WMC) |
1 - 3 |
Andy Plumb (Newnham (Thurs)) |
4 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Steve Kerr (Newmarket 3) |
3 - 1 |
Paul Dewey (Newmarket 1) |
5 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Kevin Batterbee (Salisbury 1) |
3 - 0 |
C Willers (Newton) |
6 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
J Meadows (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
2 - 3 |
Steve Wright (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
7 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Jim Matthews (Waterbeach 1) |
0 - 3 |
Will Scott (Cambridge SC 1) |
8 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
D Locke (Arrington) |
1 - 3 |
Greg Shadrack (Cambridge SC 1) |
9 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Ollie Dunn (Newmarket 2) |
3 - 0 |
Paul West (Cambridge WMC) |
10 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
M Mynott (Newton) |
3 - 0 |
Darren Jolley (Cambridge WMC) |
11 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Richard Read (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 0 |
Dave Badcock (Waterbeach 1) |
12 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Darren Halfpenny (Newmarket 3) |
0 - 3 |
Justin Chapman (Newmarket 2) |
13 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
N Waterman (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
3 - 0 |
D Bentinck (Newton 2 (Thurs)) |
14 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Paul Avory (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 0 |
Kirt Brewer (Newmarket 2) |
15 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
S Leader (Salisbury 1) |
2 - 3 |
J Marsh (Arrington) |
16 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
T Moore (Cambridge WMC) |
2 - 3 |
D Canning (Newton) |
17 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Eva Palmuis (Newmarket 4) |
0 - 3 |
Rob Anderson (Newmarket 2) |
18 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Nik Charlambous (Newmarket 1) |
3 - 0 |
Chris Blease (Newmarket 4) |
19 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Steve Debenham (Newmarket 5 (Thurs)) |
3 - 1 |
A Coteman (Cambridge WMC) |
20 |
Wednesday, March 11, 2009 |
Micky Cushion (Newmarket 1) |
2 - 3 |
Jason Duce (RBL St Ives) |
Second Round | ||||
21 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Andy Plumb (Newnham (Thurs)) |
0 - 3 |
Steve Kerr (Newmarket 3) |
22 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Kevin Batterbee (Salisbury 1) |
3 - 2 |
Steve Wright (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
23 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Will Scott (Cambridge SC 1) |
3 - 2 |
Greg Shadrack (Cambridge SC 1) |
24 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Adam Ingram (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
3 - 0 |
Mark Lawson (Cambridge SC 1) |
25 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Jamie Overfield (Newmarket 5 (Thurs)) |
3 - 2 |
Mark Hill (Newmarket 4) |
26 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Kevin Skipper (Newmarket 2) |
3 - 0 |
Darren Bettney (Newmarket 1) |
27 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Richard Apperley (RBL St Ives) |
0 - 3 |
Tom Parry (Newmarket 3) |
28 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Mick White (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
3 - 1 |
Paul Stelmaszuk (Cambridge SC 1) |
29 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
M Mynott (Newton) |
2 - 3 |
Richard Read (RBL St Ives) |
30 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Justin Chapman (Newmarket 2) |
2 - 3 |
N Waterman (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
31 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Paul Avory (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 0 |
J Marsh (Arrington) |
32 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
D Canning (Newton) |
0 - 3 |
Rob Anderson (Newmarket 2) |
33 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Nik Charlambous (Newmarket 1) |
3 - 1 |
Steve Debenham (Newmarket 5 (Thurs)) |
34 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Matt Crawley (RBL St Ives) |
0 - 3 |
Tony Brown (RBL St Ives) |
35 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Ollie Dunn (Newmarket 2) |
3 - 1 |
Jason Duce (RBL St Ives) |
36 |
Wednesday, March 25, 2009 |
Phil Mumford (Cambridge SC 1) |
3 - 0 |
John Davies (Newmarket 1) |
Third Round | ||||
37 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Tony Brown (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 0 |
Steve Kerr (Newmarket 3) |
38 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Kevin Batterbee (Salisbury 1) |
3 - 1 |
Will Scott (Cambridge SC 1) |
39 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Ollie Dunn (Newmarket 2) |
1 - 3 |
Adam Ingram (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
40 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Jamie Overfield (Newmarket 5 (Thurs)) |
0 - 3 |
Phil Mumford (Cambridge SC 1) |
41 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Kevin Skipper (Newmarket 2) |
2 - 3 |
Tom Parry (Newmarket 3) |
42 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Mick White (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
1 - 3 |
Richard Read (RBL St Ives) |
43 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
N Waterman (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
3 - 2 |
Paul Avory (RBL St Ives) |
44 |
Wednesday, April 8, 2009 |
Rob Anderson (Newmarket 2) |
0 - 3 |
Nik Charlambous (Newmarket 1) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
45 |
Monday, April 20, 2009 |
Tony Brown (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 1 |
Kevin Batterbee (Salisbury 1) |
46 |
Monday, April 20, 2009 |
Tom Parry (Newmarket 3) |
3 - 2 |
Richard Read (RBL St Ives) |
47 |
Monday, April 20, 2009 |
N Waterman (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
0 - 3 |
Nik Charlambous (Newmarket 1) |
48 |
Monday, April 20, 2009 |
Adam Ingram (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
3 - 1 |
Phil Mumford (Cambridge SC 1) |
Semi-Final | ||||
49 |
Monday, April 27, 2009 |
Tom Parry (Newmarket 3) |
3 - 0 |
Nik Charlambous (Newmarket 1) |
50 |
Monday, April 27, 2009 |
Tony Brown (RBL St Ives) |
1 - 3 |
Adam Ingram (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
Final | ||||
51 |
Friday, May 1, 2009 |
Adam Ingram (Whittlesford 1 (Thurs)) |
1 - 4 |
Tom Parry (Newmarket 3) |