Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | | |||
|
INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
MARK CRUSE (MAYPOLE E) |
2 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
MATT CHAN (STOW C) |
3 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
D WEIGHT (MAYPOLE D) |
4 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
LIAM TOMPSON (STOW B) |
5 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
BEN CLARKE (B.S.S.C.A.) |
6 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
MICK WESTBY (BURNT MILL C) |
7 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
GARY ALLAN (HEMNAL A) |
8 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
9 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
ROY HEELEY (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
10 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
11 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
PAUL BEARD (MAYPOLE A) |
12 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
-0
|
NAT COLE (MAYPOLE A) |
13 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
KEN FREEMAN (MAYPOLE A) |
14 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
STEVE RIX (HARLOW E) |
15 |
Monday, November 29, 2010 |
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE (BYE) |
0
|
- |
0
|
Mickey BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
16 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
STEVEN HARVIE (HARLOW C) |
8
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
STEVEN MACE (Rileys) |
17 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
CHRIS BURD (Rileys) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
4
|
DAVE MILES (MAYPOLE A) |
18 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
DAVE GILMORE (Rileys) |
6
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
PAUL BRADLEY (MAYPOLE E) |
19 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
KEITH PERRY (HARLOW C) |
scr
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
JOHN QUICK (STOW C) |
20 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
CHARLIE NUNN (HARLOW E) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
-7
|
KEVIN GOODENOUGH (BURNT MILL C) |
21 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
GRAHAM PARISH (SAWBRIDGEWORTH A) |
11
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
TREVOR TAGGART (HEMNAL A) |
22 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
KEITH YOUELL (STOW C) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
16
|
DEREK COURT (BURNT MILL A) |
23 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
CHRIS ASHTON (MAYPOLE A) |
20
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
24 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
LAWRENCE MILES (MAYPOLE A) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
17
|
JIM CORAM (HARLOW D) |
25 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
G WOODFINE (MAYPOLE B) |
28
|
- w/o |
0
|
RICHARD BROWN (HARLOW E) |
26 |
Tuesday, November 30, 2010 |
MARK PERRY (HARLOW C) |
6
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
JOHN TANNER (MAYPOLE B) |
27 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
B BURLING (B.S.S.C.B.) |
2
|
scr - W |
0
|
P TAFFE (MAYPOLE D) |
28 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
ROBERT ELLINGHAM (STOW B) |
-12
|
- w/o |
0
|
PAUL BLUNDEN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
29 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
TOM RADFORD (MAYPOLE E) |
18
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
G PRITCHARD (Rileys) |
30 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
TONY JOHNSON (MAYPOLE E) |
4
|
2 - 1 |
scr
|
ROBERT JONES (BURNT MILL C) |
31 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
LEROY CRISP (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
14
|
- w/o |
0
|
James Sorrell (HARLOW C) |
32 |
Wednesday, December 1, 2010 |
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
8
|
Nobby Clarke (STOW C) |
First Round | ||||||
33 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
TREVOR TAGGART (HEMNAL A) |
34 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
PAUL BEARD (MAYPOLE A) |
0
|
- w/o |
0
|
Mickey BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
35 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
KEN FREEMAN (MAYPOLE A) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
James Sorrell (HARLOW C) |
36 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
LAWRENCE MILES (MAYPOLE A) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
37 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
JOHN TANNER (MAYPOLE B) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
38 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
P TAFFE (MAYPOLE D) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
STEVEN MACE (Rileys) |
39 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
D WEIGHT (MAYPOLE D) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
PAUL BRADLEY (MAYPOLE E) |
40 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
RICHARD BROWN (HARLOW E) |
0
|
w/o - |
0
|
MARK CRUSE (MAYPOLE E) |
41 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
CHARLIE NUNN (HARLOW E) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
MATT CHAN (STOW C) |
42 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
JOHN QUICK (STOW C) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
4
|
TONY JOHNSON (MAYPOLE E) |
43 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
G PRITCHARD (Rileys) |
0
|
- w/o |
0
|
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
44 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
CHRIS BURD (Rileys) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
-0
|
NAT COLE (MAYPOLE A) |
45 |
Tuesday, February 1, 2011 |
KEITH YOUELL (GROUP B) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
MICK WESTBY (BURNT MILL C) |
46 |
Wednesday, February 2, 2011 |
PAUL BLUNDEN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
BEN CLARKE (B.S.S.C.A.) |
47 |
Wednesday, February 2, 2011 |
ROY HEELEY (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
w/o - |
0
|
LIAM TOMPSON (STOW B) |
48 |
Wednesday, February 2, 2011 |
GARY ALLAN (HEMNAL A) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
STEVE RIX (HARLOW E) |
Second Round | ||||||
49 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
BEN CLARKE (B.S.S.C.A.) |
50 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
James Sorrell (HARLOW C) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
-0
|
NAT COLE (MAYPOLE A) |
51 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
JOHN QUICK (STOW C) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
RICHARD BROWN (HARLOW E) |
52 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
KEITH YOUELL (STOW C) |
0
|
- w/o |
0
|
Mickey BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
53 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
STEVE RIX (HARLOW E) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
ROY HEELEY (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
54 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
D WEIGHT (MAYPOLE D) |
0
|
- w/o |
0
|
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
55 |
Tuesday, March 1, 2011 |
MATT CHAN (STOW C) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
P TAFFE (MAYPOLE D) |
56 |
Wednesday, March 2, 2011 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
57 |
Tuesday, April 5, 2011 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
NEIL WATERMAN (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
58 |
Tuesday, April 5, 2011 |
James Sorrell (HARLOW C) |
0
|
1 - 2 |
0
|
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
59 |
Wednesday, April 6, 2011 |
ROY HEELEY (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
JOHN QUICK (STOW C) |
60 |
Wednesday, April 6, 2011 |
Mickey BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
MATT CHAN (STOW C) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
61 |
Wednesday, May 18, 2011 |
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
ROY HEELEY (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
62 |
Wednesday, May 18, 2011 |
Mickey BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
Final | ||||||
63 |
Saturday, June 4, 2011 |
Rob Southey (SAWBRIDGEWORTH D) |
0
|
3 - 0 |
0
|
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |