Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Biro Cup (Individual Championship) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
B Adlington (Aughton Institute E) |
- W/O |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
Aughton Institute |
2 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
C Connelly (Red Lion Social Club A) |
2 - 0 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
Red Lion Social Club |
3 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
S Evans (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 1 |
S Evans Jnr (Olympic BC B) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
4 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts) |
0 - 2 |
D A Jones (Aughton Institute A) |
St Cuthbert's |
5 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
S A Hughes (Red Lion Social Club A) |
2 - 0 |
A Singleton (Upholland Social) |
Red Lion Social Club |
6 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
2 - 1 |
N Telford (Skelmersdale Wardens C) |
Aughton Institute |
7 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) |
2 - 1 |
D O'Hara (Aughton Institute E) |
Aughton Institute |
8 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
R Radford (Red Lion Social Club A) |
1 - 2 |
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) |
Red Lion Social Club |
9 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
0 - 2 |
N Barber (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Up Holland Moor Social Club |
10 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute E) |
W/O - |
C Hoare (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Aughton Institute |
11 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 0 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
12 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
M Brown (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
1 - 2 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
13 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
G Jones (Aughton Institute E) |
0 - 2 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
Aughton Institute |
14 |
On Friday, February 1, 2019 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 0 |
J Hornsby (Skelmersdale Wardens B) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
15 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
M Evans (Red Lion Social Club A) |
2 - 0 |
P Davies (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Red Lion Social Club |
16 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
J Clements (Red Lion Social Club A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
Red Lion Social Club |
Second Round | |||||
17 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
S A Hughes (Red Lion Social Club A) |
0 - 2 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
Red Lion Social Club |
18 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
M Evans (Red Lion Social Club A) |
2 - 1 |
I A Jones (Olympic BC B) |
Red Lion Social Club |
19 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
2 - 1 |
M Davies (Aughton Institute A) |
Aughton Institute |
20 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
D A Jones (Aughton Institute A) |
0 - 2 |
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) |
Aughton Institute |
21 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
M Reeder (Aughton Institute E) |
1 - 2 |
J Clements (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Aughton Institute |
22 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
R Wilson (Aughton Institute E) |
- W/O |
N Barber (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Aughton Institute |
23 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
2 - 0 |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
24 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
C Connelly (Red Lion Social Club A) |
1 - 2 |
S Evans (Olympic BC B) |
Red Lion Social Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
25 |
By Friday, March 29, 2019 |
S Evans (Olympic BC B) |
0 - 2 |
M Evans (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Olympic Bowling Club |
26 |
By Friday, March 29, 2019 |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
2 - 0 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
Fleetwood Hesketh SSC |
27 |
By Friday, March 29, 2019 |
N Barber (Red Lion Social Club A) |
0 - 2 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
Red Lion Social Club |
28 |
By Friday, March 29, 2019 |
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) |
2 - 1 |
J Clements (Red Lion Social Club A) |
Aughton Institute |
Semi-Final | |||||
29 |
On Tuesday, April 16, 2019 (19:45) |
M Evans (Red Lion Social Club A) |
2 - 3 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
St Cuthbert's |
30 |
On Thursday, April 25, 2019 (19:45) |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
3 - 0 |
R Spring Jnr (Aughton Institute E) |
St Cuthbert's |
Final | |||||
31 |
On Tuesday, May 28, 2019 (19:30) |
G Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh SSC) |
4 - 2 |
P Williams (Olympic BC B) |
Aughton Institute |