Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | | |||
|
Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Current holder - Robert Wharne (Institute A) First round byes -: Ken Lancaster (Universal) - 60 Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) - 28 John Foster (Cons) - 35 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
25
|
2 - 1 |
35
|
Mick Holmes (Cons A) |
2 |
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Clarke (Universal A) |
35
|
0 - 2 |
42
|
Geoff Greaves (Bradley House B (Thurs)) |
3 |
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30) |
Pete Randall (Cons C) |
42
|
2 - 0 |
49
|
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) |
4 |
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30) |
Paul Middleton (Cons C) |
42
|
1 - 2 |
52
|
Ray Spurway (Cons E) |
5 |
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30) |
Daniel Bott (Derrington) |
35
|
2 - 0 |
56
|
Steve Barber (Bradley House C) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
6 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
25
|
2 - 0 |
42
|
Geoff Greaves (Bradley House B (Thurs)) |
7 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30) |
Daniel Bott (Derrington) |
35
|
0 - 2 |
35
|
John Foster (Cons B) |
8 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30) |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
28
|
2 - 0 |
42
|
Pete Randall (Cons C) |
9 |
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30) |
Ray Spurway (Cons E) |
52
|
1 - 2 |
60
|
Ken Lancaster (Universal B) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
10 |
On Tuesday, February 5, 2019 (19:30) |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
28
|
2 - 0 |
60
|
Ken Lancaster (Universal B) |
11 |
On Tuesday, February 5, 2019 (19:30) |
John Foster (Cons B) |
35
|
2 - 0 |
25
|
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
Final | ||||||
12 |
On Monday, February 25, 2019 (19:30) |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
28
|
W - L |
35
|
John Foster (Cons B) |