Otley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mo | otleysnookerleague@live.co.uk | 07515377544 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles Cup | George Emmett Trophy | Ronnie Lee Trophy | Scratch | Singles Cup | Veterans | | |||
|
Singles Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Royston Lewis (Yeadon Cons B) |
14
|
0 - 2 |
30
|
Ivan Lee (Yeadon Cons B) |
2 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Adam Smithson (Hollygarth A) |
-7
|
2 - 0 |
15
|
Simon Ellner (Yeadon Cons A) |
3 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Mohammad Abubakr (Menstone C) |
-3
|
0 - 2 |
-20
|
Mark Thompson (Otley Social) |
4 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
David Forrest (Otley Social) |
-1
|
2 - 0 |
-8
|
Derek Coleman (Guiseley Factory Workers B) |
5 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Terry Almond (Ilkley Bowls) |
-10
|
2 - 0 |
-1
|
Neil Procter (Yeadon Cons A) |
6 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Daz Cavanagh (Otley Social) |
8
|
1 - 2 |
27
|
Chris Jones (Addingham) |
7 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Ian Thompson (Otley Social) |
8
|
0 - 2 |
-5
|
Lee Taylor (Menstone C) |
8 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
David Gates (Menstone A) |
22
|
2 - 1 |
-12
|
Steve Parker (Guiseley Factory Workers B) |
9 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
-6
|
2 - 0 |
3
|
Howard Dadge (Otley Cons B) |
10 |
By Tuesday, November 30, 2021 |
Shabir Ditta (Menstone E) |
-4
|
0 - 2 |
-30
|
David Graham (Menstone C) |
First Round | ||||||
11 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Robert Thompson (Menstone C) |
-19
|
2 - 1 |
10
|
Steve Ackroyd (Hollygarth A) |
12 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Nick Miller (Burley Social A) |
4
|
0 - 2 |
-20
|
Jon Wilson (Ilkley Bowls) |
13 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Mark Thompson (Otley Social) |
-20
|
0 - 2 |
8
|
John Mckie (Hollygarth B) |
14 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Mark Davis (Falcon B) |
-1
|
1 - 2 |
7
|
Richard Chadwick (Burley Social A) |
15 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Ben Davis (Falcon B) |
19
|
1 - 2 |
2
|
Andy Thornton (Ilkley Bowls) |
16 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Ivan Lee (Yeadon Cons B) |
30
|
2 - 0 |
-18
|
Graham Elsworth (Yeadon Cons A) |
17 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Terry Almond (Ilkley Bowls) |
-10
|
1 - 2 |
27
|
Marc Hill (Menstone D) |
18 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Adam Smithson (Hollygarth A) |
-7
|
2 - 0 |
8
|
Daz Cavanagh (Otley Social) |
19 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
David Forrest (Otley Social) |
-1
|
2 - 0 |
26
|
Alan Thompson (Menstone C) |
20 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
David Gates (Menstone A) |
22
|
1 - 2 |
18
|
Keith Prince (Hollygarth B) |
21 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
David Graham (Menstone C) |
-30
|
0 - 2 |
-12
|
Dave Longfield (Hollygarth B) |
22 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
James Hill (Hollygarth C) |
7
|
2 - 1 |
15
|
Charlie Temple (Hollygarth C) |
23 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
-6
|
2 - 0 |
-6
|
Paul Dearing (Menstone D) |
24 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Lee Taylor (Menstone C) |
-5
|
2 - 0 |
13
|
Michael Bloom (Hollygarth C) |
25 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Matt Steer (Burley Social B) |
-4
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
Nick Padgett (Guiseley Factory Workers A) |
26 |
By Tuesday, February 15, 2022 |
Chris Jones (Addingham) |
27
|
2 - 0 |
0
|
Tom Morris (Yeadon Cons B) |
Second Round | ||||||
27 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
David Forrest (Otley Social) |
-1
|
2 - 1 |
27
|
Marc Hill (Menstone D) |
28 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Keith Prince (Hollygarth B) |
18
|
2 - 0 |
-12
|
Dave Longfield (Hollygarth B) |
29 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Jon Wilson (Ilkley Bowls) |
-20
|
0 - 2 |
7
|
James Hill (Hollygarth C) |
30 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Robert Thompson (Menstone C) |
-19
|
0 - 2 |
2
|
Andy Thornton (Ilkley Bowls) |
31 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Richard Chadwick (Burley Social A) |
7
|
2 - 1 |
-4
|
Matt Steer (Burley Social B) |
32 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
-6
|
2 - 1 |
-5
|
Lee Taylor (Menstone C) |
33 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
Adam Smithson (Hollygarth A) |
-7
|
2 - 0 |
30
|
Ivan Lee (Yeadon Cons B) |
34 |
By Tuesday, March 22, 2022 |
John Mckie (Hollygarth B) |
8
|
2 - 0 |
27
|
Chris Jones (Addingham) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
35 |
By Tuesday, April 26, 2022 |
Keith Prince (Hollygarth B) |
18
|
1 - 2 |
-1
|
David Forrest (Otley Social) |
36 |
By Tuesday, April 26, 2022 |
James Hill (Hollygarth C) |
7
|
2 - 1 |
7
|
Richard Chadwick (Burley Social A) |
37 |
By Tuesday, April 26, 2022 |
Andy Thornton (Ilkley Bowls) |
2
|
0 - 2 |
-6
|
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
38 |
By Tuesday, April 26, 2022 |
John Mckie (Hollygarth B) |
8
|
2 - 0 |
-7
|
Adam Smithson (Hollygarth A) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
39 |
By Tuesday, May 10, 2022 |
David Forrest (Otley Social) |
-1
|
0 - 2 |
7
|
James Hill (Hollygarth C) |
40 |
By Tuesday, May 10, 2022 |
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
-6
|
2 - 0 |
8
|
John Mckie (Hollygarth B) |
Final | ||||||
41 |
On Tuesday, May 17, 2022 |
Howard Geary (Menstone C) |
-6
|
2 - 1 |
7
|
James Hill (Hollygarth C) |