St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dave O’Dowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Alan Hill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | 'Reporter Cup' 3-A-Side Championship | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup | | |||
|
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | |
Parr Cons WMC B Players |
Parr Cons WMC B Fix/Results Won = 10 | Lost = 8 | Diff = + 2 Average Score = 65 v 55 (Aggregate Diff = 10) Cup Breaks - |
Email a picture of yourself to david_odowd@hotmail.com
Please make the picture 150 pixels high x 100 pixels wide as a jpg or gif. |
Match Date |
Brk |
Home
Player |
Away Player |
Brk |
||
1 |
13 October 2021 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
33 - 50 |
Steven McCarthy 33 (Sidac Sports & Social) | ||
2 |
20 October 2021 |
(St. Teresas Cross) Bill Atherton 8 |
60 - 36 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
3 |
27 October 2021 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
41 - 53 |
Chris Nelson 16 (Greenalls 1) | ||
4 |
10 November 2021 | 46 |
(East Sutton Labour) Chris Hill -5 |
93 - 59 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | |
5 |
17 November 2021 |
(Parr Cons WMC A) Anthony Bacon -14 |
52 - 89 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
6 |
01 December 2021 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
60 - 46 |
Matthew Lowery 42 (St. Annes) | ||
7 |
08 December 2021 |
(Huyton & Prescot G.C.) Bobby Foulkes -10 |
38 - 102 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
8 |
15 December 2021 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
68 - 58 |
Dave Molyneux Sr. 14 (Lowe House) | ||
9 |
12 January 2022 |
(Peasley Cross Cons.) Trevor Roberts -14 |
46 - 97 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
10 |
19 January 2022 |
(Sidac Sports & Social) Darren Bainbridge 28 |
45 - 47 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
11 |
09 February 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
41 - 70 |
Ray Roughley 8 (St. Teresas Cross) | ||
12 |
16 February 2022 |
(St. Annes) Peter Fisher 44 |
53 - 79 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
13 |
02 March 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
99 - 51 |
John Tait -2 (Huyton Constitutional) | ||
14 |
09 March 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
42 - 56 |
Ady Fallon 5 (East Sutton Labour) | ||
15 |
16 March 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
110 - 53 |
Kieran Helsby -31 (Parr Cons WMC A) | ||
16 |
23 March 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
57 - 62 |
John Lankertis -1 (Huyton & Prescot G.C.) | ||
17 |
06 April 2022 |
(Lowe House) Frank Pennington -7 |
80 - 37 |
Lee Jones 12 (Parr Cons WMC B) | ||
18 |
20 April 2022 |
(Parr Cons WMC B) Lee Jones 12 |
84 - 32 |
Graham Johnson 5 (Peasley Cross Cons.) |