Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) | | |||
|
Highest Breaks - Division | All League Century Breaks |
Player (Team) | Highest Break | |
1 |
John Jo Sharkey (Crucible A (Prem)) | 111 |
2 |
Matt Wilson (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 107 |
3 |
Phil Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) | 92 |
4 |
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) | 83 |
5 |
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 83 |
6 |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 81 |
7 |
Frank Dezi (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 78 |
8 |
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) | 75 |
9 |
Craig Marsh (Crucible A (Prem)) | 70 |
10 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 66 |
11 |
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 61 |
12 |
Lee Carlton (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 57 |
13 |
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 56 |
14 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 55 |
15 |
Leigh White (Pangbourne (Div 2)) | 54 |
16 |
Rob Marks (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 50 |
17 |
Rhys Williams (Goring B (Div 3)) | 47 |
18 |
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 47 |
19 |
Austen Allen (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) | 47 |
20 |
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) | 46 |
21 |
Stuart Henderson (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 46 |
22 |
David Connors (Goring A (Div 3)) | 41 |
23 |
Ian Barnes (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) | 40 |
24 |
Cameron Holt (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 40 |
25 |
Mark Alexander (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) | 39 |
26 |
Dave Lugger (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) | 39 |
27 |
Steve King (Salisbury C (Div 2)) | 38 |
28 |
Rupert Howard (Salisbury C (Div 2)) | 38 |
29 |
Kevin Parker (Tilehurst B (Div 3)) | 37 |
30 |
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) | 37 |
31 |
Paul Page (Pangbourne (Div 2)) | 36 |
32 |
Scott Griffiths (Goring A (Div 3)) | 36 |
33 |
Harley Hall (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 35 |
34 |
Darren Waugh (Tilehurst B (Div 3)) | 35 |
35 |
Gary Herbert (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) | 34 |
36 |
Tony Powell (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 33 |
37 |
Andy Spiers (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 33 |
38 |
John Careless (Pangbourne (Div 2)) | 33 |
39 |
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 32 |
40 |
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) | 30 |
41 |
Darren Armstrong (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 30 |
42 |
C Bark (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) | 30 |
43 |
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) | 30 |
44 |
A Parker-Benham (Salisbury A (Div 1)) | 30 |