Wallasey Snooker Association - |
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brihmck@gmail.com | 0782 449 3652 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition | | |||
|
Wallasey Pairs Handicap |
Aggregate of Two Frames off the difference of the Handicaps shown. (Do NOT double Handicap) ALL RESULTS OR REQUEST FOR POSTPONEMENT ALWAYS INFORM COMPETITION SECRETARY JOHN LEECE 0771 870 0312 |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away
Players |
Venue | ||
First Round | |||||||
1 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (19:30) |
85
|
W - L |
70
|
Lee Fletcher (Mercury Float) Gary Clarke (Mercury Float) |
Potshots | |
2 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (19:30) |
55
|
W - L |
65
|
Mike Parker (Withensfield Old Manor) Dave Richardson (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club | |
3 |
Monday, December 7, 2015 (19:30) |
60
|
L - W |
95
|
Kenny Cooper (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) Paul James (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
Potshots | |
4 |
Monday, December 7, 2015 (19:30) |
50
|
L - W |
51
|
Simon Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
The Old Manor Club | |
5 |
Monday, December 7, 2015 (20:30) |
50
|
L - W |
30
|
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Lance Holt (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Potshots | |
6 |
Monday, December 21, 2015 (19:30) |
15
|
L - W |
80
|
Andy Wolfe (Bronze) Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
Potshots | |
7 |
Monday, January 11, 2016 (19:30) |
36
|
W - L |
85
|
Paul Todd (Potshots) Graham Hope (Potshots) |
Wallasey Royal British Legion | |
8 |
Wednesday, January 13, 2016 (19:30) |
110
|
W - L |
80
|
Alan Blackburn (Withensfield Old Manor) Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
9 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 (19:30) |
95
|
L - W |
58
|
Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
10 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (19:30) |
36
|
W - L |
70
|
Danny Smith (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) Sean Morris (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
Potshots | |
Second Round | |||||||
11 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (20:30) |
100
|
W - L |
95
|
Kenny Cooper (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) Paul James (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
First Round | |||||||
12 |
Monday, February 1, 2016 (19:30) |
51
|
W - L |
55
|
Dave Mullineux (Liscard Cons) Tony O'Neill (Manor Road Cons) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
Second Round | |||||||
13 |
Monday, February 1, 2016 (20:30) |
80
|
W - L |
30
|
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Lance Holt (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
14 |
Monday, February 8, 2016 (20:30) |
55
|
L - W |
51
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Simon Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
Third Round | |||||||
15 |
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 (20:30) |
100
|
L - W |
36
|
Pat McNamara (Potshots) Peter Traynor (Potshots) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
Second Round | |||||||
16 |
Monday, March 21, 2016 (19:30) |
49
|
W - L |
110
|
Bob Wright (Bronze) John Phillips (Bronze) |
Great Float Social Club | |
17 |
Monday, March 21, 2016 (19:30) |
58
|
W - L |
56
|
Ryan Mercer (Potshots) James Jeffries (Potshots) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club | |
Third Round | |||||||
18 |
Wednesday, March 23, 2016 (19:30) |
80
|
L - W |
51
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Simon Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
19 |
Monday, April 4, 2016 (19:30) |
36
|
L - W |
58
|
Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) |
Wallasey Royal British Legion | |
20 |
Monday, April 4, 2016 (19:30) |
51
|
L - W |
49
|
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) Gary Johnstone (Mercury Float) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
Semi-Final | |||||||
21 |
Monday, April 25, 2016 (19:30) |
49
|
L - W |
58
|
Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) |
Potshots | |
22 |
Wednesday, April 27, 2016 (19:30) |
36
|
L - W |
51
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Simon Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Potshots | |
Final | |||||||
23 |
Monday, May 9, 2016 (19:30) |
58
|
L - W |
51
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) Simon Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
The Old Manor Club |