Oswestry & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Shropshire Star Pairs | | |||
|
Shropshire Star Pairs |
All rounds up to the semi final are Best of 3 (First to 2) with both the semi final and final Best of 5 (First to 3) The draws will take place for the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP On any further issues the committee's decision is final Results can be txt to Ian Jones 07890662437 Currently Entered |
Match Date | Home
Players
|
Away
Players |
||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
0 - 2 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) Megis Phillips (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
2 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
1 - 2 |
Martin Metcalfe (Ex Serv A) Pete Watkins (Ex Serv A) |
|
3 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
W - 0 |
Sam Williams (Ex Serv W) Daniel Gorton (Ex Serv W) |
|
4 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
0 - 2 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
|
5 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
0 - 2 |
Richard Jones (Ex Serv A) Paul Rogers (Ex Serv A) |
|
6 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
2 - 0 |
Nick Rogers (Ellesmere) Ross Tomlinson (Ellesmere) |
|
7 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
2 - 1 |
Ron Jones (Ex Serv F) Dave Hughes (Ex Serv F) |
|
8 |
By Sunday, November 28, 2021 |
1 - 2 |
Ian Jones (Ex Serv A) Nigel Jones (Ex Serv A) |
|
Quarter-Final | ||||
9 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
2 - 1 |
Ali Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) Megis Phillips (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
10 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
2 - 0 |
Richard Jones (Ex Serv A) Paul Rogers (Ex Serv A) |
|
11 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
2 - 0 |
Simon Kimpton (Johnstown) Tony Jones (Johnstown) |
|
12 |
By Friday, January 28, 2022 |
2 - 0 |
Paul Davies (Glyn Ceiriog) Gavin Leader (Glyn Ceiriog) |
|
Semi-Final | ||||
13 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
0 - 3 |
Matthew Roberts (Cefn) Brad Ferguson (Cefn) |
|
14 |
By Monday, February 28, 2022 |
0 - 3 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |
|
Final | ||||
15 |
On Wednesday, April 6, 2022 |
3 - 0 |
Martin Evans (Cefn) Mark Gibbins (Cefn) |