Stourbridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Tony Kidd | elainemkidd@hotmail.co.uk | 01562 67416 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 1st DIVISION SINGLES | 2nd DIVISION SINGLES | 3 - A - SIDE HANDICAP | OVER 45's SINGLES | OVER 65's SINGLES | PAIRS ( FOURSOMES ) HANDICAP | PREMIER DIVISION SINGLES | SINGLES HANDICAP | TEAM KNOCK OUT PLATE | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
OVER 45's SINGLES |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||||
1 |
Monday, November 9, 2015 |
Neil Beckley (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
-14
|
2 - 0 |
56
|
Tim Purslow (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
|
2 |
Wednesday, November 18, 2015 |
David Timmington (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
24
|
1 - 2 |
21
|
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
|
3 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Andrew Brown (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) |
18
|
2 - 0 |
48
|
Alan Jeffries (Kingswinford Conservative Club D) |
|
4 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) |
4
|
2 - 0 |
32
|
David Woodall (Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club) |
|
5 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) |
32
|
2 - 0 |
14
|
Paul Caldeira (Hotshots Snooker Club B) |
|
6 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
26
|
2 - 0 |
21
|
John Rees (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
|
7 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Gary Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
48
|
2 - 1 |
26
|
Steve Ball (Amblecote Royal British Legion B) |
|
8 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Arnie Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
32
|
2 - 1 |
30
|
David Whale (Baggeridge Social Club) |
|
9 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 |
Martin Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
46
|
0 - 2 |
34
|
Paul Goldrick (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) |
|
10 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Paul Bates (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
24
|
2 - 1 |
21
|
Gavin Evans (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
|
11 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) |
-18
|
bye - |
147
|
Absent Player (Stourbridge Institute Club C) |
|
12 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Colin Homer (Amblecote Institute C) |
34
|
1 - 2 |
30
|
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
|
13 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Leigh Bennett (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
32
|
0 - 2 |
10
|
Wayne Whitmore (Kinver Constitutional Club B) |
|
14 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Neil Thompson (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
44
|
2 - 1 |
44
|
Pat Willis (Amblecote Institute C) |
|
15 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Carl Southwick (West Midlands Police Club) |
24
|
1 - 2 |
34
|
Alan Cope (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
|
16 |
Tuesday, November 24, 2015 |
Alan Turner (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
18
|
0 - 2 |
4
|
Rob Howen (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
Second Round | |||||||
17 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (20:00) |
Arnie Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
32
|
2 - 1 |
32
|
Sam Harrison (Amblecote Institute B) |
|
18 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (20:00) |
Gary Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
48
|
2 - 1 |
34
|
Paul Goldrick (Amblecote Royal British Legion A) |
|
19 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (20:00) |
Andrew Brown (Kingswinford Conservative Club B) |
18
|
1 - 2 |
24
|
Paul Bates (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
|
20 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (20:00) |
Neil Thompson (Kingswinford Conservative Club C) |
44
|
0 - 2 |
26
|
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
|
21 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (20:00) |
Alan Cope (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
34
|
1 - 2 |
4
|
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
22 |
Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (20:00) |
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) |
-18
|
2 - 0 |
-14
|
Neil Beckley (Hotshots Snooker Club A) |
|
23 |
Sunday, February 21, 2016 (18:30) |
Chris Randle (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
30
|
1 - 2 |
21
|
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
|
Quarter-Final | |||||||
24 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 |
John Byng (Kingswinford Conservative Club A) |
26
|
1 - 2 |
32
|
Arnie Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
|
25 |
Tuesday, February 23, 2016 |
Paul Bates (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
24
|
1 - 2 |
4
|
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
26 |
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 |
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
21
|
2 - 1 |
4
|
Rob Howen (Brandhall Labour Club) |
|
27 |
Thursday, February 25, 2016 |
Gary Harris (Stourbridge Institute Social Club A) |
48
|
1 - 2 |
-18
|
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) |
|
Semi-Final | |||||||
28 |
Tuesday, March 8, 2016 (20:00) |
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
21
|
2 - 1 |
32
|
Arnie Tromans (Kinver Constitutional Club A) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
29 |
Tuesday, March 8, 2016 (20:00) |
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) |
-18
|
2 - 0 |
4
|
Pete Gibbons (West Midlands Police Club) |
Baggeridge Social Club |
Final | |||||||
30 |
Monday, April 18, 2016 (19:30) |
Kev Franklin (West Midlands Police Club) |
-18
|
0 - 3 |
21
|
Tony Kidd (Pockets Snooker Club B) |
Stourbridge Old Edwardian Club |