Astland & District Amateur Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Martin Sephton | astlandresults@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | 2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) | C G Oliver Cup | H H Ashcroft Cup | Jack Coulton Trophy | John Gornall Trophy | Les Holmes Trophy (Veterans ) | Open Individual (The William Sutton Cup) | R H Cup(Pairs Competition). | | |||
|
2nd Division Ind (Margaret Oliver Cup) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Tuesday, December 31, 2013 |
J Greenall (Elite SC C) |
0 - won |
Brian Thompson (Longton VMS ) |
First Round | ||||
2 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Brian Thompson (Longton VMS ) |
0 - 2 |
J Dixon (Elite SC C) |
3 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Roger Dalgleish (Longton VMS ) |
0 - 2 |
S Fisher (Mere Brow B) |
4 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
L Taylor (Elite SC C) |
- |
John Nelson (Hesketh BC A) |
5 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Rus Rigby (Mere Brow B) |
1 - 2 |
Derek Banks (Longton VMS ) |
6 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
John Barlow (Elite SC C) |
2 - 1 |
Richard Kay (Elite SC C) |
7 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Stuart Finney (Longton VMS ) |
0 - wo |
Steve Harris (Hesketh BC A) |
8 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Karl Bellman (Les Dodds SC) |
won - 0 |
S Ewing (Elite SC C) |
9 |
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 |
Chris Rae (Les Dodds SC) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Rollins (Mere Brow B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
10 |
Monday, March 17, 2014 |
Mark Rollins (Mere Brow B) |
2 - 0 |
Derek Banks (Longton VMS ) |
11 |
Monday, March 17, 2014 |
Steve Harris (Hesketh BC A) |
won - 0 |
Karl Bellman (Les Dodds SC) |
12 |
Monday, March 17, 2014 |
J Dixon (Elite SC C) |
- |
S Fisher (Mere Brow B) |
13 |
Monday, March 17, 2014 |
John Barlow (Elite SC C) |
won - 0 |
L Taylor (Elite SC C) |
Semi-Final | ||||
14 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 |
Mark Rollins (Mere Brow B) |
1 - 2 |
Steve Harris (Hesketh BC A) |
15 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 |
S Fisher (Mere Brow B) |
won - 0 |
John Barlow (Elite SC C) |
Final | ||||
16 |
Monday, March 31, 2014 (07:30) |
Steve Harris (Hesketh BC A) |
0 - 2 |
S Fisher (Mere Brow B) |