North Merseyside Catholic Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jay Burke | oscar.birk@blueyonder.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | E.Fox Memorial Trophy | Frank and Tom O'Neill Memorial Trophy (Pairs) | Individual Merit Competition (Tom Smartt Memorial Trophy) | J E Smith Memorial Trophy (Delegates) | St.Edmunds / Charles Tritton Trophy | T.Smullen Challenge Trophy | Team Pairs Trophy | | |||
|
Individual Merit Competition (Tom Smartt Memorial Trophy) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Sunday, January 26, 2014 (20:00) |
B Meadows (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 1 |
Steve Colebourne (English Martyrs A) |
2 |
Sunday, January 26, 2014 (20:00) |
Steve Bradshaw (St Marys - Ince Blundell) |
1 - 2 |
W Heitman (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
First Round | ||||
3 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
Lee Henderson (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
1 - 2 |
N Lee (St Marys - Ince Blundell) |
4 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
B Meadows (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
0 - 2 |
Tony Hannaford (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
5 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
Edwin Metcalfe (St Marys - Ince Blundell) |
1 - 2 |
Stacey Hughes (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
6 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
Paul Wallace (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 1 |
Paul Coventry (English Martyrs A) |
7 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
Kevin Connop (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
1 - 2 |
Jay Burke (St Elizabeths) |
8 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
A Ward (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
0 - 2 |
W Heitman (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
9 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
A Glennon (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
1 - 2 |
P Hughes (Holy Name) |
10 |
Sunday, February 23, 2014 (20:00) |
P Hurst (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 1 |
Graham Richardson (St Elizabeths) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
11 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 (20:00) |
Tony Hannaford (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 0 |
Jay Burke (St Elizabeths) |
12 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 (20:00) |
Paul Wallace (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 1 |
Stacey Hughes (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
13 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 (20:00) |
N Lee (St Marys - Ince Blundell) |
1 - 2 |
P Hughes (Holy Name) |
14 |
Sunday, March 30, 2014 (20:00) |
W Heitman (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 0 |
P Hurst (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
Semi-Final | ||||
15 |
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 (19:45) |
W Heitman (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
2 - 0 |
P Hughes (Holy Name) |
16 |
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 (19:45) |
Paul Wallace (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
1 - 2 |
Tony Hannaford (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
Final | ||||
17 |
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 (21:00) |
W Heitman (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |
3 - 1 |
Tony Hannaford (Our Lady Queen of Peace) |