Cambridge & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Matt Burton | M_r_burton@hotmail.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | NCI Centenary Cup | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup | | |||
|
Tony Mitchell Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
J Pickford (Newnham (Thurs)) |
1 - 2 |
D Simpkin (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
2 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
Mike Korniotts (Newnham (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
3 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
Leon Mozejko (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
1 - 2 |
Martyn Whitehead (Salisbury 1) |
4 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
Brendon Maling (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Boot (Cambridge SC 10) |
5 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
L Whiting (Haverhill S&B (Play from Cambs SC)) |
0 - 2 |
Dan Stoodley (New Astley Club 2) |
6 |
Thursday, January 24, 2013 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
2 - 0 |
J Marsh (Arrington) |
7 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
C Brokenshire (147 Huntingdon 1) |
2 - 1 |
Tony Carr (Cambridge SC 9) |
8 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Dale French (Cambridge SC 6) |
2 - 0 |
Mick Auker (Cambridge WMC) |
9 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Tom Craske (Salisbury 1) |
2 - 0 |
S Chapman (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
10 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
M Roberts (Cambridge SC 9) |
2 - 0 |
D Locke (Arrington) |
11 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
S Challis (Newnham 2 (Fri)) |
1 - 2 |
Andy Webb (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
12 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Paul West (Cambridge WMC) |
1 - 2 |
P Chapman (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
13 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
B Mickel (Cambridge WMC) |
0 - 2 |
R Lemmon (Cambridge SC 5) |
14 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Jordan Lemmon (Cambridge SC 8) |
2 - 0 |
C Willers (Newton 1) |
15 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Sean Shepherd (New Astley Club 2) |
1 - 2 |
Scott Reynolds (Cambridge WMC) |
16 |
Friday, January 25, 2013 |
Mark Hill (Cambridge SC 6) |
0 - 2 |
Tom Harrison (Newnham (Thurs)) |
First Round | ||||
17 |
Thursday, February 21, 2013 |
A Pordage (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Colin Johnson (N.C.I. 2 (Thurs)) |
18 |
Thursday, February 21, 2013 |
R Bourgaise (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Chris Blease (N.C.I. 2 (Thurs)) |
19 |
Thursday, February 21, 2013 |
P Chapman (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
1 - 2 |
R Lemmon (Cambridge SC 5) |
20 |
Thursday, February 21, 2013 |
Tom Harrison (Newnham (Thurs)) |
1 - 2 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
21 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
C Brokenshire (147 Huntingdon 1) |
0 - 2 |
D Simpkin (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
22 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Dale French (Cambridge SC 6) |
0 - 2 |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
23 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Martyn Whitehead (Salisbury 1) |
0 - 2 |
Brendon Maling (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
24 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Dan Stoodley (New Astley Club 2) |
1 - 2 |
Tom Craske (Salisbury 1) |
25 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
B Clements (Cambridge SC 5) |
2 - 0 |
John Vale (Haverhill S&B (Play from Cambs SC)) |
26 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Karl Bursford (New Astley Club 2) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Marchant (Cambridge SC 9) |
27 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Dave Badcock (Waterbeach 1) |
0 - 2 |
Eva Palmuis (Cambridge SC 6) |
28 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
M Whalley (Cambridge SC 9) |
2 - 0 |
Matt Auker (Cambridge WMC) |
29 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
M Duce (RBL St Ives) |
0 - 2 |
Jason Browes (New Astley Club 2) |
30 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Steve McCan (Cambridge SC 4) |
0 - 2 |
J Wong (Cambridge SC 9) |
31 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
M Roberts (Cambridge SC 9) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Webb (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
32 |
Friday, February 22, 2013 |
Jordan Lemmon (Cambridge SC 8) |
2 - 0 |
Scott Reynolds (Cambridge WMC) |
Second Round | ||||
33 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
D Simpkin (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
34 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
Brendon Maling (Whittlesford 2 (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Tom Craske (Salisbury 1) |
35 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
B Clements (Cambridge SC 5) |
1 - 2 |
Karl Bursford (New Astley Club 2) |
36 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
Eva Palmuis (Cambridge SC 6) |
2 - 1 |
M Whalley (Cambridge SC 9) |
37 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
Colin Johnson (N.C.I. 2 (Thurs)) |
1 - 2 |
Chris Blease (N.C.I. 2 (Thurs)) |
38 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
Jason Browes (New Astley Club 2) |
2 - 0 |
J Wong (Cambridge SC 9) |
39 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
M Roberts (Cambridge SC 9) |
2 - 1 |
R Lemmon (Cambridge SC 5) |
40 |
Thursday, March 28, 2013 |
Jordan Lemmon (Cambridge SC 8) |
0 - 2 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
41 |
Friday, May 10, 2013 |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
2 - 0 |
Tom Craske (Salisbury 1) |
42 |
Friday, May 10, 2013 |
Karl Bursford (New Astley Club 2) |
0 - 2 |
Eva Palmuis (Cambridge SC 6) |
43 |
Friday, May 10, 2013 |
Chris Blease (N.C.I. 2 (Thurs)) |
0 - 2 |
Jason Browes (New Astley Club 2) |
44 |
Friday, May 10, 2013 |
M Roberts (Cambridge SC 9) |
0 - 2 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
Semi-Final | ||||
45 |
Monday, May 20, 2013 (19:45) |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
3 - 2 |
Eva Palmuis (Cambridge SC 6) |
46 |
Monday, May 20, 2013 (19:45) |
Jason Browes (New Astley Club 2) |
0 - 3 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |
Final | ||||
47 |
Friday, May 24, 2013 (19:45) |
Roger Edwards (RBL St Ives) |
0 - 3 |
Darren Lee (Haverhill Ex-Services (Thurs)) |