Widnes & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Phill Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Snooker 6 Reds | Snooker Championship | Snooker Division 1 Handicap | Snooker Division 2 Handicap | Snooker Handicap | Snooker Over 50's | Snooker Pairs | SNOOKER TEAM KNOCK OUT | Snooker Team Shield | Widnes Masters 2023 | | |||
|
Snooker Championship |
CUT OFF DATES PRELIM 31ST OCTOBER, LAST 32 19TH DECEMBER, LAST 16 30TH JANUARY, LAST 8 MONDAY 27TH FEBRUARY, SEMI FINALS AND FINAL WILL BE PLAYED IN APRIL DATES AND VENUES TBC |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Danny Woolley (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Scott Keegan (MILLBROW 'C') |
2 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Chris Chapman (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Scott Price (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
3 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Pete Dobson (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
L - W |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
4 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Liam Parsons (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
L - W |
Danny Plumpton (HGSC A ** ) |
5 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Matthew Haslam (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
W - L |
John Ratcliffe (JAGUAR BUFFS ) |
6 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Phil Henderson (USC 'A') |
L - W |
Matty Clarke (MILLBROW 'C') |
7 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Matty Jackson (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
W - L |
Daz Atwood (MILLBROW 'C') |
8 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Callum Malloy (WCC 'C' ) |
W - L |
Gary Haliday (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
9 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Alex Millington (SIMMS X 'B') |
L - W |
Leroy Williams (HGSC A ** ) |
10 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Frank Pennington (JAGUAR BUFFS ) |
W - L |
Adam Thompson (WCC 'C' ) |
11 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Mark Smith (JAGUAR ) |
L - W |
Kyle Nuttie (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
12 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Chris Smart (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Norman Locke (JNR) (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
13 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Jacob Nicholson (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
W - L |
Jeff Evans (WCC 'C' ) |
14 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
John Hallsworth (WCC 'C' ) |
L - W |
Jason Kilshaw (SIMMS X 'A') |
15 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Terry Cartwright (WCC 'C' ) |
W - L |
Phill Whitehead (GATEACRE GUZZLERS) |
16 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Jamie Hunter (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Mark Freeman (HGSC A ** ) |
17 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Peter Henderson (JAGUAR BUFFS ) |
L - W |
Luke Lund (SIMMS X 'B') |
18 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Denis Simcock (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Ste Leadbetter (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
19 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Dave Rowlands (USC 'B' ) |
L - W |
Chris Achilles (JAGUAR ) |
20 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Ethan Llewellyn (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
21 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
22 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Liam Wills (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
23 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Wez Turton (MILLBROW 'C') |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
24 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
John Aspey (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
25 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Kian Dennett (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
26 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Billy Nuttie (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
27 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Anthony Clarke (WCC 'A' ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
28 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Barry James (MILLBROW 'C') |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
29 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Leon Hosking (WCC 'C' ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
30 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Chris Whitfield (JAGUAR ) |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
31 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Gary Blackmore (USC 'A') |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
32 |
By Monday, October 31, 2022 |
Jordan Batty (SIMMS X 'A') |
- |
BYE . (BYE) |
First Round | ||||
33 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Danny Woolley (MILLBROW 'C') |
L - W |
Chris Chapman (MILLBROW 'C') |
34 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
W - L |
Danny Plumpton (HGSC A ** ) |
35 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Matthew Haslam (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
W - L |
Matty Clarke (MILLBROW 'C') |
36 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Matty Jackson (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
W - L |
Callum Malloy (WCC 'C' ) |
37 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Leroy Williams (HGSC A ** ) |
W - L |
Frank Pennington (JAGUAR BUFFS ) |
38 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Kyle Nuttie (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
W - L |
Chris Smart (MILLBROW 'C') |
39 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Jacob Nicholson (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
L - W |
Jason Kilshaw (SIMMS X 'A') |
40 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Terry Cartwright (WCC 'C' ) |
L - W |
Jamie Hunter (MILLBROW 'C') |
41 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Luke Lund (SIMMS X 'B') |
L - W |
Denis Simcock (MILLBROW 'C') |
42 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Chris Achilles (JAGUAR ) |
W - L |
Ethan Llewellyn (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
43 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |
W - L |
Liam Wills (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
44 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Wez Turton (MILLBROW 'C') |
L - W |
John Aspey (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
45 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Kian Dennett (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
W - L |
Billy Nuttie (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
46 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Anthony Clarke (WCC 'A' ) |
W - L |
Barry James (MILLBROW 'C') |
47 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Leon Hosking (WCC 'C' ) |
W - L |
Chris Whitfield (JAGUAR ) |
48 |
By Monday, December 19, 2022 |
Gary Blackmore (USC 'A') |
L - W |
Jordan Batty (SIMMS X 'A') |
Second Round | ||||
49 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Chris Chapman (MILLBROW 'C') |
L - W |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
50 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Matthew Haslam (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
L - W |
Matty Jackson (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
51 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Leroy Williams (HGSC A ** ) |
W - L |
Kyle Nuttie (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
52 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Jason Kilshaw (SIMMS X 'A') |
L - W |
Jamie Hunter (MILLBROW 'C') |
53 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Denis Simcock (MILLBROW 'C') |
W - L |
Chris Achilles (JAGUAR ) |
54 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |
W - L |
John Aspey (MILLBROW MACHINES) |
55 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Kian Dennett (MILLBROW 'B' ) |
L - W |
Anthony Clarke (WCC 'A' ) |
56 |
By Monday, January 30, 2023 |
Leon Hosking (WCC 'C' ) |
W - L |
Jordan Batty (SIMMS X 'A') |
Quarter-Final | ||||
57 |
By Monday, February 27, 2023 |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
W - L |
Matty Jackson (BOWLER BUDGIES) |
58 |
By Monday, February 27, 2023 |
Leroy Williams (HGSC A ** ) |
L - W |
Jamie Hunter (MILLBROW 'C') |
59 |
By Monday, February 27, 2023 |
Denis Simcock (MILLBROW 'C') |
L - W |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |
60 |
By Monday, February 27, 2023 |
Anthony Clarke (WCC 'A' ) |
L - W |
Leon Hosking (WCC 'C' ) |
Semi-Final | ||||
61 |
On Wednesday, March 22, 2023 |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
W - L |
Jamie Hunter (MILLBROW 'C') |
62 |
On Wednesday, March 22, 2023 |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |
W - L |
Leon Hosking (WCC 'C' ) |
Final | ||||
63 |
On Tuesday, April 4, 2023 (19:30) |
John Wignell (USC 'A') |
L - W |
Eddie Lott (JAGUAR ) |