Widnes & District Billiards League - |
Administrator - Phil Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com | 07931348331 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Billiards Championship Singles | Billiards handicap singles | Billiards Pairs Handicap | CMS LEAGUE (DENNY LEAGUE) | CMS Waldron cup | | |||
|
Billiards handicap singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Chris Achilles (Jaguar) |
-280
|
0 - Bye |
-240
|
Richie Whittle (Village) |
2 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Terry Bourke (Village) |
-110
|
Lost - Won |
0
|
Lee Thomas (Simms X ‘A’) |
3 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Ste Millington (WCC ‘A’) |
-140
|
Lost - Won |
80
|
Karl Davenport (WBC) |
4 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Tom Galloway (WBC) |
110
|
Lost - Won |
60
|
Brian Woodrow (Village) |
5 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Liam Parsons (Village) |
60
|
Won - Lost |
40
|
Paul Cleary (WCC ‘B’) |
6 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Tony Burns (Woolton Cons) |
-30
|
Won - Lost |
80
|
Ethan Llewelyn (Millbrow) |
7 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Phill Whitehead (Woolton Cons) |
-70
|
0 - Bye |
-280
|
Matty Jackson (Village) |
8 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Phill Whitehead (Woolton Cons) |
-70
|
0 - Bye |
-280
|
Matty Jackson (Village) |
9 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Paul Summerfield (Woolton Cons) |
30
|
Won - Lost |
120
|
Derek Peach (WBC) |
10 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
John Twist (WCC ‘B’) |
50
|
Lost - Won |
30
|
Ashley Birch (Millbrow) |
11 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
John Dale (WCC ‘A’) |
80
|
Won - Lost |
60
|
Rob Taylor (WCC ‘A’) |
12 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
G Knight (WCC ‘A’) |
110
|
0 - Bye |
40
|
Liam Dempster (Woolton Cons) |
13 |
By Monday, January 20, 2020 |
Ste Llewellyn (Millbrow) |
80
|
Won - Lost |
-80
|
Peter Corns (Jaguar) |
First Round | ||||||
14 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Paul Summerfield (Woolton Cons) |
30
|
Lost - Won |
-280
|
Matty Jackson (Village) |
15 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Liam Parsons (Village) |
60
|
Won - Lost |
60
|
Brian Woodrow (Village) |
16 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Wez Turton (Village) |
10
|
Won - Lost |
50
|
Mark Bingham (Simms X ‘A’) |
17 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Gary Blackmore (Jaguar) |
-10
|
Won - Lost |
-20
|
Peter Whittle (Village) |
18 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Karl Davenport (WBC) |
80
|
Won - Lost |
-30
|
Tony Burns (Woolton Cons) |
19 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Richie Whittle (Village) |
-240
|
Lost - Won |
0
|
Lee Thomas (Simms X ‘A’) |
20 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Ashley Birch (Millbrow) |
30
|
Lost - Won |
40
|
Liam Dempster (Woolton Cons) |
21 |
By Tuesday, March 3, 2020 |
Ste Llewellyn (Millbrow) |
80
|
Lost - Won |
80
|
John Dale (WCC ‘A’) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
22 |
By Monday, March 23, 2020 |
Liam Dempster (Woolton Cons) |
40
|
Lost - Won |
80
|
John Dale (WCC ‘A’) |
23 |
By Monday, March 23, 2020 |
Gary Blackmore (Jaguar) |
-10
|
Won - Lost |
10
|
Wez Turton (Village) |
24 |
By Monday, March 23, 2020 |
Lee Thomas (Simms X ‘A’) |
0
|
Lost - Won |
80
|
Karl Davenport (WBC) |
25 |
By Monday, March 23, 2020 |
Liam Parsons (Village) |
60
|
Won - Lost |
-280
|
Matty Jackson (Village) |